Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,600/mo

    34 Holyoke Rd #2, Somerville, MA 02144

    4beds
    2,200sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Free laundryUpdated eat-in kitchenHardwood floorsExpansive two-floor four-bedroom apartmentPlenty of sunlight throughoutTwo spacious decksLarge bedrooms
    Discover this expansive two-floor, four-bedroom apartment featuring free laundry and two spacious decks. Ideal for those seeking ample living space and outdoor areas close to the T. Located on the 2nd and 3rd floors of a two-family home, this unit boasts an updated eat-in kitchen, large bedrooms, and a generous open living/dining room. Hardwood floors and plenty of sunlight throughout, the photos don't do it justice! Enjoy both front and back decks for added outdoor relaxation. Incredible location close to Harvard Law school, Porter Square and Davis Square. Living space is estimated. Owner pays for water and sewage, tenants responsible for all other utilities.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$4,600+17.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$3,900-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$4,200-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$4,900-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for rent$5,200-10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN #73236475 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Price change$5,800-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73236475 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listed for rent$6,000+66.7%$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73236475 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listed for rent$3,600-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2021Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Porter Square