Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,700/mo

    34 Julian Rd, Randolph, MA 02368

    4beds
    1,310sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open kitchenOversized paved drivewayExpanded dining areaLarge fenced-in yard
    OPEN HOUSE on Sunday (5/17) @ 4:00 - 5:00pm Welcome to this adorable Cape-style home offering 4 bedrooms and 1 bath, conveniently tucked away in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from I-93. Enjoy the perfect blend of city convenience and suburban charm. As you arrive, you'll immediately notice the large fenced-in yard, oversized paved driveway, and inviting enclosed farmer's porch. Step inside to an open kitchen and expanded dining area, providing plenty of space for entertaining and everyday living. Available for a move-in date of 6/1/26. First and last month's rent, and security fee of $3700. Rent includes water/sewer. Tenant pays for utilities.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: RANDM12BJL007235

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Randolph

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Sold$465,000+11%$355/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73172415 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Contingent$419,000$320/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73172415 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$419,000+258.1%$320/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73172415 Report a problem
    9/30/1994Sold$117,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02368