Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $59.1K (5/2)
$1,359,900
5beds
3,720sqft

34 Knollcroft Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

5beds
3,720sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1989
0.88 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$366 price/sqft

What's special

Tudor Colonial Bernards Twp Basking Ridge 5 BR 3 full BA 3,720 sf 0.88 acres Roof 2021 Sunroom 3-car garage 1,879 sf unfinished basement....Set on 0.88 acres in Basking Ridge, 34 Knollcroft Rd offers 11 rooms, 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a classic layout for everyday living. Close proximity ...

28 days
|
3,298
|
126
|
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4020336MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: May 10, 2026 at 11:55pm

Listing updated: May 02, 2026 at 11:08am

Listed by:

Jennifer A. Blanchard 908-432-0318,

Bhhs Fox & Roach

Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4020336MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 405
  • Dimensions: 27 x 15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 169
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 266
  • Dimensions: 19 x 14
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 320
  • Dimensions: 20 x 16
Bedroom 5
  • Area: 169
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Stall Shower And Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 225
  • Dimensions: 15 x 15
Family room
  • Area: 340
  • Dimensions: 20 x 17
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
  • Level: First
  • Area: 322
  • Dimensions: 23 x 14
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 280
  • Dimensions: 14 x 20
Basement
  • Features: Storage Room, Utility Room
Heating
  • 2 Units, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • 2 Units, Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
  • Office, Bedroom, Sunroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, Blinds
  • Basement: Yes,Unfinished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,720
  • Total interior livable area: 3,720 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Exterior features: Curbs, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Lot
  • Size: 0.88 Acres
  • Dimensions: 0.88AC
  • Features: Open Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 2702068010000000040000
  • Zoning description: Res

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial,Tudor
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 1989

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Gas-Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Charge Extra
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Garbage Extra Charge

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Subdivision: The Summit
Location
  • Region: Basking Ridge

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,320,500
  • Annual tax amount: $20,110
  • Date on market: 4/16/2026
  • Ownership type: Fee Simple
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026Price change$1,359,900-4.2%$366/sqft
Source: GSMLS #4020336 Report a problem
4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,419,000+203.7%$381/sqft
Source: GSMLS #4020336 Report a problem
6/25/1992Sold$467,280$126/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$21,195 +10.7%$1,191,400 +10.7%
2024$19,151 +4.8%$1,076,500 +11.1%
2023$18,275 +14.8%$969,000 +10.7%
2022$15,916 $875,000 +16%
2021-- $754,300 -3.4%
2020$16,274 -0.4%$781,000 -2.4%
2019$16,345 $800,100 -1.9%
2018$16,345 +29%$815,200 -1.4%
2017$12,669 -26.1%$826,900 -10.9%
2016$17,150 +1.1%$927,700 +3.6%
2015$16,961 -0.4%$895,100 +2.1%
2014$17,022 +0.4%$877,000 +0.6%
2013$16,947 +4.1%$871,600 -0.2%
2012$16,277 +1.8%$873,100 +0.9%
2011$15,986 +0.7%$864,900 -1.1%
2010$15,870 -3.2%$874,500 -7.6%
2009$16,396 $946,900 -9.8%
2008-- $1,049,700 -1.4%
2007-- $1,064,700 +0.1%
2006-- $1,064,100 +13.3%
2005-- $939,300 +27.7%
2004$12,504 $735,500
2003-- $735,500 +10.2%
2002-- $667,400 +11.5%
2001-- $598,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,851/mo
Principal & interest
$6686
Property taxes
$2165
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 07920