Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $46,800

    34 Lapoint Rd, Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935

    1beds
    432sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $46,800 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $46,800

    $33,000 - $64,000

    $1,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $269/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $269/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute little cottage with views of Chazy Lake. Sellers with include a seperate waterfront lot, with 80 feet on Chazy lake included in this purchase. Incredible opportunity to obtain a lake front lot and cottage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 432 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0934891722137

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 60 Amps

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellenburg Depot

    Other

    Other facts
    • # Stories: 1 Story
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer/Gas: Septic, Lake, No Gas
    • Style: Cottage
    • Garage/Carport: No Garage
    • Basement/Foundation: Pier & Beam
    • Views: Wooded, Lake
    • Interior Features/Windows: No Interior Features
    • Electric: 60 Amps
    • Heating: Space Heater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2017Listing removed$149,000$345/sqft
    Source: Backus Real Estate, Inc. #159782 Report a problem
    6/11/2017Listed for sale$149,000$345/sqft
    Source: Backus Real Estate, Inc. #159782 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $48,100 +3.7%
    2024-- $46,400
    2023-- $46,400
    2022-- $46,400 +19.9%
    2021-- $38,700
    2020-- $38,700
    2019-- $38,700
    2018-- $38,700 +13.2%
    2017$402 $34,200
    2016-- $34,200
    2015-- $34,200
    2014-- $34,200
    2013-- $34,200
    2012-- $34,200
    2011-- $34,200
    2010-- $34,200
    2009-- $34,200
    2008-- $34,200 +6.9%
    2007-- $32,000 +10.3%
    2006-- $29,000 +3.6%
    2005-- $28,000 +7.7%
    2004-- $26,000 +13.5%
    2003-- $22,900 +25.1%
    2002-- $18,300
    2001-- $18,300
    2000-- $18,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12935