Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,005,800

    34 Llanberris Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    5beds
    4,812sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1911
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $2,005,800 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $5,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,005,800

    $1.79M - $2.27M

    $5,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4812 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 34 Llanberris Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,812 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 400032836001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

• ConstructionMaterials: Stone
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Heating: Steam
    • PoolFeatures: Private
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: LOWER MERION TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 20402.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2021Sold$1,275,000-1.9%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$1,300,000$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC667990 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Contingent$1,300,000$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC667990 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Pending sale$1,300,000$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC667990 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Pending sale$1,300,000$270/sqft
    Source: Compass RE #PAMC667990 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for sale$1,300,000+17.2%$270/sqft
    Source: Compass RE #PAMC667990 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Sold$1,109,000-9.4%$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2017Price change$1,224,000-3.9%$254/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Bryn Mawr #7083215 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for sale$1,274,000+121.6%$265/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Bryn Mawr #7068909 Report a problem
    11/6/1998Sold$575,000+15%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1995Sold$500,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,107 +5%$533,900
    2024$22,003 $533,900
    2023$22,003 +4.9%$533,900
    2022$20,971 +2.3%$533,900
    2021$20,494 +2.5%$533,900
    2020$19,993 +1.8%$533,900
    2019$19,640 +1.9%$533,900
    2018$19,281 +3%$533,900
    2017$18,711 +3.4%$533,900
    2016$18,089 +3.7%$533,900
    2015$17,446 +3%$533,900
    2014$16,937 +2.9%$533,900
    2013$16,458 +1.5%$533,900
    2012$16,214 +5.6%$533,900
    2011$15,357 +3.6%$533,900
    2010$14,830 +5.3%$533,900
    2009$14,086 +5.1%$533,900
    2008$13,408 +3%--
    2007$13,018 +7.6%--
    2006$12,102 +3.9%--
    2005$11,653 +6.2%--
    2004$10,977 +5.9%--
    2003$10,370 +9.4%--
    2002$9,479 +9.4%--
    2000$8,664 +7.9%--
    1999$8,030 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19004