Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/1)
    $395,000

    34 Longhorn Rd, Magdalena, NM 87825

    3beds
    1,609sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    10.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous mountain viewsPrivate gated drivewayCountry kitchenOpen central floor planLarge main bedroomSpacious walk through closetCovered porch patio
    Enjoy high desert living with gorgeous mountain views from this 1600+ sq ft manufactured home on ten acres just a few miles from the village of Magdalena. This tidy, move in ready home boasts an open central floor plan, country kitchen and lots of room to relax! There is a large main bedroom with a spacious walk through closet and two cute additional bedrooms with a shared full bath. Watch the amazing New Mexico sunsets from a covered porch patio. There is also a spacious, three vehicle, covered car port and a 10' x 40' connex container for all your toys. Located in Magdalena Ranch Estates, a small subdivision with no HOA! Private gated driveway is just a short drive from the main highway. Magdalena is known for its dark, clear night skies, artist galleries and shops.
    72 days
    |
    157
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia D Welton 505-883-9400,

    Realty One of New Mexico 505-883-9400

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1099565MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 202.8
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 9 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 405.6
      • Dimensions: 26 x 15.6
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Propane
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Instant Hot Water
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,609
      • Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Propane Tank - Leased
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 10.02 Acres
      • Features: Many Trees, Views, Wooded, Xeriscape
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01202700750434
      • Zoning: Out of MLS Area
      • Zoning description: R-1
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009
      Details
      • Builder model: Karsten
      • Builder name: Karsten

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Magdalena Ranch Estates
      Location
      • Region: Magdalena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,404
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 73 days

DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$395,000-4.8%$245/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1099565 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$415,000+162.7%$258/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1099565 Report a problem
        10/8/2018Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #914024 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Pending sale$158,000$98/sqft
        Source: ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Estate #914024 Report a problem
        6/8/2018Price change$158,000-6.5%$98/sqft
        3/23/2018Listed for sale$169,000-10.6%$105/sqft
        12/14/2017Listing removed$189,000$117/sqft
        Source: Realty One of New Mexico #886414 Report a problem
        4/21/2017Price change$189,000-3.1%$117/sqft
        Source: Realty One of New Mexico #886414 Report a problem
        8/18/2016Price change$195,000-2.5%$121/sqft
        Source: Realty One of New Mexico #859450 Report a problem
        2/23/2016Listed for sale$200,000$124/sqft
        Source: One Stop Realty Ranches and Homes #859450 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 87825

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable