Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,856,900

    34 Lyon Rdg, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

    5beds
    3,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,856,900 Zestimate®
    $614/sqft
    $6,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,856,900

    $1.75M - $1.99M

    $6,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this elegant 5-bedroom residence in the desirable Lyon Ridge Community. This light and bright floor plan features a formal entry leading into an impressive living room and dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Upgraded flooring spans the entire first floor, leading to a modern kitchen with a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a charming bay window overlooking the private backyard. Versatile Living Spaces: Main Floor: Includes a guest bedroom, a full bathroom, a dedicated laundry room, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, den, or gym. Master Suite: A true retreat featuring Grand Hilltop Views and a newly remodeled spa-like bathroom with a standing shower, soaking tub, and expansive cedar-lined closets. Upper Level: Three additional large bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a dedicated study area. Outdoor & Community Lifestyle: Step outside to your private yard, perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. The home is fully re-piped with modern PEX plumbing for peace of mind. Prime Location: Dining & Shopping: Just 5 minutes from Aliso Town Center, featuring local favorites like OPAH and Tony Pepperoni's. Nature & Fitness: A brief walk to top-rated schools and steps away from premium hiking and biking trails. Hike the Oak Grove trail directly to "Top of the World" in Laguna Beach for 360-degree coastal views. Beach Access: Enjoy a short, scenic drive to the world-class beaches of South Orange County. Owner pays Association Dues, Gardener

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63915149

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aliso Viejo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$5,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$5,995+5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CRMLS #OC24123819 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$5,700-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC24123819 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$5,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC24123819 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Price change$6,100-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC24123819 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$6,400+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC24123819 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2022Price change$5,850-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$6,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for rent$6,300+37%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listing removed$4,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/30/2019Price change$4,600-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for rent$4,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/14/2019Sold$980,000-2%$324/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2019Pending sale$999,999$331/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #OC19015922 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listed for sale$999,999-4.7%$331/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #OC19015922 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listing removed$1,049,000$347/sqft
    Source: Titan Pacific Group Inc #OC18220209 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$1,049,000-4.5%$347/sqft
    9/9/2018Listed for sale$1,098,632+144.1%$363/sqft
    9/2/1999Sold$450,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,028 +2%$1,093,207 +2%
    2024$10,812 +2.3%$1,071,772 +2%
    2023$10,565 +2%$1,050,757 +2%
    2022$10,358 +2%$1,030,154 +2%
    2021$10,155 +1%$1,009,955 +1%
    2020$10,051 $999,600 +61.3%
    2019$10,051 +62.9%$619,874 +2%
    2018$6,170 +4.1%$607,720 +2%
    2017$5,927 $595,804 +2%
    2016$5,927 +2.7%$584,122 +1.5%
    2015$5,774 -12.3%$575,348 +2%
    2014$6,586 $564,078 +0.5%
    2013-- $561,529 +2%
    2012-- $550,519 +2%
    2011-- $539,725 +0.8%
    2010-- $535,692 -0.2%
    2009-- $536,965 +2%
    2008-- $526,437 +2%
    2007-- $516,115 +2%
    2006-- $505,996 +2%
    2005-- $496,075 +2%
    2004-- $486,349 +1.9%
    2003-- $477,436 +2%
    2002-- $468,075 +2%
    2001$7,212 -4.6%$458,898 +2%
    2000$7,562 $449,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92656