Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $623,100

    34 Mount Tom Rd, Pawling, NY 12564

    3beds
    1,923sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $623,100 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $623,100

    $579,000 - $667,000

    $3,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1923 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 34 Mount Tom Rd, Pawling, NY 12564.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Solar
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,923 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1340896956003188070000

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pawling

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2021Sold$575,000$299/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6104809 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Pending sale$575,000$299/sqft
    4/15/2021Price change$575,000-8%$299/sqft
    4/12/2021Price change$625,000-10.1%$325/sqft
    3/30/2021Listed for sale$695,000+151.4%$361/sqft
    1/22/2016Sold$276,500-9.3%$144/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4512559 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Pending sale$305,000$159/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. BR #337936 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Listed for sale$305,000$159/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. BR #337936 Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listing removed$305,000$159/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #337936 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$305,000-3.2%$159/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #337936 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$315,000-3.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #337936 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$325,000-16.5%$169/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC #337936 Report a problem
    12/1/2013Listing removed$389,000$202/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #316508 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for sale$389,000-6.3%$202/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC #316508 Report a problem
    12/2/2012Listing removed$415,000$216/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #306290 Report a problem
    9/10/2012Price change$415,000-2.4%$216/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #306290 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Listed for sale$425,000-7.4%$221/sqft
    Source: Gillian Stewart Real Estate #296732 Report a problem
    12/21/2010Listing removed$459,000$239/sqft
    Source: GILLIAN STEWART REAL ESTATE #288852 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listed for sale$459,000-10%$239/sqft
    Source: Gillian Stewart Real Estate #288852 Report a problem
    12/3/2008Listing removed$510,000$265/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #2810478 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Listed for sale$510,000-1%$265/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #2810478 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$515,000$268/sqft
    Source: NCI #2724554 Report a problem
    8/6/2007Listed for sale$515,000$268/sqft
    Source: NCI #2724554 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $126,200
    2023-- $126,200
    2022-- $126,200
    2021-- $126,200
    2020-- $126,200
    2019-- $126,200
    2018-- $126,200
    2017$8,579 $126,200
    2016-- $126,200
    2015-- $126,200
    2014-- $126,200
    2012-- $126,200
    2011-- $126,200
    2010-- $126,200
    2009-- $126,200
    2008-- $126,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12564