Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $972,300

    34 Orchard Ridge Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    1baths
    1,776sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $972,300 Zestimate®
    $547/sqft
    $5,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $972,300

    $885,000 - $1.07M

    $5,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location! Charming colonial with an open front porch, located in the hamlet of Chappaqua, 0. 6mile to the train, 0.1 mile shops & restaurants. The foyer opens to the main living room with a panel of South/western windows, connected to the dining room. There is den area overlooking the beautiful backyard, and the kitchen has a door leading to a vegetable garden. 3 bedrooms and one full bath are on the second floor. The basement includes a washer/dryer, utility, storage, etc. and a door to the backyard. Pull stairs attic with finished floors has plenty of storage room. Beautifully designed private backyard has a flower garden and vegetable organic garden. Chappaqua school district(Grafflin Elementary 0.8mile & Bell Middle school 0.6 mile)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001008123

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Douglas G Grafflin School
    • High School: Horace Greeley High School
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: H6184477
    • Middle School: Robert E Bell School
    • School District: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listed for rent$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #H6184477 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Listing removed$599,000+11.1%$337/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Report a problem
    6/6/2011Sold$539,000-10%$303/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$599,000+11.1%$337/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$539,000-10%$303/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #3035150 Report a problem
    12/11/2010Price change$599,000-6.3%$337/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #3035150 Report a problem
    11/5/2010Listed for sale$639,000$360/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #3035150 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listing removed$639,000$360/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Report a problem
    5/26/2010Listed for sale$639,000+10.2%$360/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #3017775 Report a problem
    6/23/2005Sold$580,000$327/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $85,000
    2024-- $85,000
    2023-- $85,000
    2022-- $85,000
    2021-- $85,000
    2020-- $85,000
    2019-- $85,000
    2018-- $85,000
    2017-- $85,000
    2016-- $85,000
    2015-- $85,000
    2014-- $85,000
    2013-- $85,000
    2012-- $85,000
    2011-- $85,000
    2010-- $85,000
    2009-- $85,000
    2008-- $85,000
    2007-- $85,000
    2006-- $85,000 +3.2%
    2005-- $82,400
    2004-- $82,400
    2003-- $82,400
    2002-- $82,400
    2001-- $82,400
    2000-- $82,400
    1999-- $82,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514