Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,500

    34 Panama Rd, Chatsworth, NJ 08019

    --beds
    0baths
    1,449sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    5.08 Acres Lot
    $459,500 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $2,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,500

    $409,000 - $505,000

    $2,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor opportunity! This property is being offered at Public Auction on 03-07-2019. Visit Auction.com now to view additional photos, Property Inspection Report with title information, plat maps and interior inspection reports when available. Auction.com is the nation's leading real estate transaction platform focused exclusively on the sale of residential foreclosure and bank-owned properties. The majority of these properties are priced below market value. Don't miss this special opportunity to buy homes at wholesale prices! In addition to this property, 507 other properties are scheduled for sale at this same Foreclosure Sale. In our online auctions and live Foreclosure Sales, Auction.com currently has 332 properties scheduled for sale in Burlington County and 4371 throughout New Jersey. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a FREE account today to find more properties like this one, save searches of properties that meet your investment criteria and have the properties you're looking for emailed directly to you when posted in an upcoming sale event. To view the complete details of this exact property, click the Auction.com link below or paste the Property ID 2536283 into the search bar at Auction.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3902304000000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chatsworth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2019Sold$175,000+12.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listing removed$156,169$108/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$156,169-15.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/13/2000Sold$185,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,968 +4.1%$306,300
    2024$8,613 $306,300
    2023-- $306,300
    2022$8,451 +5.5%$306,300
    2021$8,007 +4%$306,300
    2020$7,700 +10.7%$306,300
    2019$6,956 +3.8%$306,300
    2018$6,702 +4.6%$306,300
    2017$6,408 +6.7%$306,300
    2016$6,007 +14.9%$306,300
    2015$5,229 +4.2%$306,300
    2014$5,017 -3.1%$306,300
    2013$5,176 -1.1%$306,300
    2012$5,232 -0.9%$306,300
    2011$5,281 +7.8%$306,300
    2010$4,898 -3.2%$306,300
    2009$5,060 +0.1%$306,300
    2008$5,054 -6%$306,300 +61.2%
    2006$5,375 +6.4%$190,000
    2005$5,054 +9.2%$190,000
    2004$4,627 $190,000
    2003-- $190,000
    2002-- $190,000 +20.6%
    2001-- $157,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08019