Skip main navigation
Sold for $412,000
  • $412,000

    34 Pebble Path Ln, West Springfield, MA 01089

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $412,400 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $2,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,400

    $388,000 - $441,000

    $2,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated at 34 Pebble Path Ln in West Springfield this single family residence presents an opportunity for refined living within a distinguished setting. This enduring property offers a thoughtful layout designed for comfort and personal enjoyment. This home provides three inviting bedrooms, each offering a private sanctuary for rest and rejuvenation. The property further features a full bathroom, designed for daily convenience and a half bathroom enhancing the home's functional appeal. Beyond the interior, a single garage space provides secure accommodation for a vehicle or offers versatile storage solutions. The property is set upon a generous 20000 square foot lot, presenting an expansive canvas for outdoor pursuits and creating a serene backdrop for the residence. The pool will be only 2 years old in July, Solar panels were installed in to keep your electric bills low.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul M. Miele 413-218-5262,

    Pioneer Realty 413-218-5262

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Turnberg

    Real Broker MA, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73488651

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,104
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,104

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Under, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Pool - Above Ground, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00431 B:06350 L:000W1,2661908
    • Zoning: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$412,000+3.3%$373/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488651 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$399,000$361/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488651 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$399,000+59.6%$361/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488651 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Sold$250,000-7.4%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$269,900+15.8%$244/sqft
    Source: Christine Santaniello Realty #72477182 Report a problem
    8/15/2005Sold$233,000+40.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2001Sold$166,000+17.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1988Sold$141,500$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,256 +3.2%$286,200 +2.8%
    2024$4,123 -1%$278,400 +3.9%
    2023$4,165 +6.1%$268,000 +7.6%
    2022$3,924 +1.1%$249,000 +8.4%
    2021$3,882 -4%$229,700 -3.5%
    2020$4,044 +0.2%$238,000
    2019$4,036 -0.5%$238,000
    2018$4,058 $238,000
    2017$4,058 +1.6%$238,000 +1.2%
    2016$3,994 +2%$235,100 +2%
    2015$3,916 +311.8%$230,500
    2014$951 -74.6%$230,500 +1.4%
    2013$3,738 -4%$227,400 +0.8%
    2012$3,892 +3.2%$225,600
    2011$3,772 +1.5%$225,600 -2.9%
    2010$3,718 +6.8%$232,400 -2.1%
    2009$3,482 +2.7%$237,500
    2008$3,392 +11.2%$237,500 +13.9%
    2007$3,050 +2.7%$208,500 +10.3%
    2006$2,971 +4.4%$189,100 +2.9%
    2005$2,845 +15.2%$183,800 +37.8%
    2004$2,469 +4.8%$133,400
    2002$2,356 +0.8%$133,400 +5.5%
    2001$2,338 $126,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01089