Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,943,500
  • $2,943,500

    34 Pershing Rd, Needham, MA 02494

    6beds
    6,501sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    10,770 Square Feet Lot
    $2,943,700 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $3,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,943,700

    $2.77M - $3.12M

    $3,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on a lush private corner lot at the end of a quiet dead-end street and within walking distance to Sunita Williams Elementary and Needham Heights, this stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION home blends modern sophistication with warmth and comfort. Designed for style and efficiency, it features high ceilings, oversized windows, and luxurious finishes throughout. A spacious mudroom from the two-car heated garage leads to the open-concept first floor with an office/guest room, elegant dining area, and chef’s kitchen with Italian cabinetry, Thermador appliances, and a large island. The breakfast nook opens to a cozy family room with fireplace and covered patio. Upstairs, the serene main suite offers a spa bath with soaking tub, heated floors, and custom closets. Three ensuite bedrooms and laundry complete this level, while the lower level offers a bedroom, bath, media room, and gym. The top floor includes a private suite and playroom, and a spacious backyard completes this exceptional home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anya Kogan 617-283-4952,

    Luxury Realty Partners 617-604-1800

    Bought with:

    Anya Kogan

    Luxury Realty Partners

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73451478

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Basement
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
    • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,501
    • Total interior livable area: 6,501 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,800
    • Finished area below ground: 1,701

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
    Lot
    • Size: 10,770 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:123.0 B:0029 L:0000.0,144022
    • Zoning: SRB

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
    Location
    • Region: Needham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$2,943,500-8%$453/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73451478 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$3,198,000$492/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73451478 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$3,198,000-3%$492/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73451478 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$3,298,000+676%$507/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73451478 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$2,700
    Source: Louise Condon Realty #72174251 Report a problem
    6/25/2017Price change$2,700-3.6%
    Source: Louise Condon Realty #72174251 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Price change$2,800-5.1%
    Source: Louise Condon Realty #72174251 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for rent$2,950+13.5%
    Source: Louise Condon Realty #72174251 Report a problem
    3/16/2015Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Realty World Related Realty Group #71770150 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Price change$2,600-3.7%
    11/19/2014Listed for rent$2,700
    11/29/2007Sold$425,000+133.5%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1992Sold$182,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,659 +15.6%$911,200 +36.6%
    2024$8,352 -2%$667,100 +2%
    2023$8,524 +6.5%$653,700 +9.2%
    2022$8,002 +2.6%$598,500
    2021$7,798 +4.9%$598,500 +0.5%
    2020$7,437 +8.3%$595,400 +7.4%
    2019$6,867 +4.3%$554,200
    2018$6,584 +3.4%$554,200 +3.5%
    2017$6,365 +2.7%$535,300 -0.4%
    2016$6,199 $537,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02494