Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    34 Princeton Road, Parlin, NJ 08859

    3beds
    1,108sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $483,000 Zestimate®
    $429/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Access to fenced yard
    Bring your vision to this 3-bed, 3-bath ranch in the Madison Park section of Old Bridge - great opportunity for investor or homebuyer to add real equity. The 800 sq ft finished basement with a full bath gives you the flexible square footage of a much larger home with room for multi-generational living, home office, rec room or a fourth bedroom setup. Primary floor offers 1,108 sq ft plus access to fenced yard. Home is being sold strictly as is and the price gives buyer room to make it their own. Easy access to Rt 9, Rt 18 and GSP, plus close proximity to NJ Transit bus and train.
    16 hours
    |
    543
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ivette Campo Fuoco 973-476-3453,

    Realty One Group Open Door

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22615281MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,108
      • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, None
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15050001200010
      • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $429/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $118,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,673
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Inclusions: AC Units, Ceiling Fan(s), Stove, Refrigerator

        Estimated market value

        $483,000

        $459,000 - $507,000

        $3,097/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$475,000+90%$429/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22615281 Report a problem
        2/28/2008Sold$250,000$226/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,575 $118,900
        2024$6,575 +4.3%$118,900
        2023$6,304 +2.3%$118,900
        2022$6,160 +1.7%$118,900
        2021$6,058 -4.8%$118,900
        2020$6,361 +2.7%$118,900
        2019$6,194 $118,900
        2018$6,194 +4.9%$118,900
        2017$5,905 +1.8%$118,900
        2016$5,798 +1.6%$118,900
        2015$5,705 +2.3%$118,900
        2014$5,579 +1.1%$118,900
        2013$5,518 +2.5%$118,900
        2012$5,383 +3.2%$118,900
        2011$5,215 +1.4%$118,900
        2010$5,142 -0.3%$118,900
        2009$5,160 $118,900
        2008-- $118,900
        2007$18,981 +4.5%$118,900
        2006$18,157 +4.2%$118,900
        2005$17,421 $118,900
        2004-- $118,900
        2003-- $118,900
        2002-- $118,900
        2001-- $118,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08859

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable