Fabulous 5.7 Ac Private Community Property. Zoned Farm AGU Polk County 15 miles North of Sebring,FL. Off US27 Single Family Remanufacture Home (corner lot) 5 beds 2 bath. All New Appliances included, large Living Rm, large Family room with Fireplace numerous upgrades, New Roof ( Garage/Storage 20x20) 5Ton Trane package Central A/C (3yrs. Old) with heat, Entire property fenced in with chain linked fence around house and garage. 3 years old septic system. New Chlorine (well water treatment system New Ceiling Fans Through out 20x20 Rear Deck w rails and fans.
Accepting backups
$350,000
34 Ridge Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
5beds
--sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2002
-- sqft lot
$340,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$12/mo HOA
What's special
- 55 days |
- 171 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Antonio Pando 305-794-2226,
Florida Sunshine Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11984362
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Other
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Features: 5 To Less Than 10 Acre Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Extra Building/Shed
- Parcel number: 263136699250000070
Condition
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $144 annually
Location
- Region: Frostproof
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $251,429
- Annual tax amount: $2,500
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$340,800
$324,000 - $358,000
$1,850/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+105.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Sold | $170,000+6.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2006 | Sold | $160,000+300% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2002 | Sold | $40,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,604 +2.2% | $240,984 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,549 +15.1% | $233,965 +55.5% |
| 2022 | $2,215 +16% | $150,497 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,909 +9.8% | $136,815 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,738 +3.7% | $124,377 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $1,676 -19.8% | $116,406 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $2,089 +44.6% | $108,696 +9% |
| 2017 | $1,444 -0.5% | $99,738 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $1,452 -2% | $98,192 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,481 +258% | $97,713 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $414 -73.3% | $96,572 -3.1% |
| 2013 | $1,547 -6.6% | $99,625 -7.5% |
| 2012 | $1,657 -8% | $107,715 -7% |
| 2011 | $1,802 -23.4% | $115,799 |
| 2006 | $2,353 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $1,135 -2% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,158 | $69,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33843