Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,102,400

    34 Rivers Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937

    4beds
    2,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $2,102,400 Zestimate®
    $895/sqft
    $7,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,102,400

    $1.93M - $2.33M

    $7,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,631/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on a desirable cul-de-sac just minutes to the village sits this stylish contemporary home. The one-level home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a den (or 5th bedroom) and is designed for the modern lifestyle. The open living and dining room with soaring ceilings features a sleek gas fireplace, two sitting areas and glass doors and skylights that flood the space with natural light. The renovated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and counter seating. The spacious primary suite showcases a renovated spa-like bathroom with soaking tub and glass-enclosed shower. Three additional guest bedrooms all feature sliding doors to the outside deck. A fifth room is ideal for additional guests, or could be used as an office/den. Outside, the large sun-drenched deck surrounds the 16x36 heated pool and provides plenty of al-fresco living/dining spaces, as well as an outdoor shower. Walking trails are just a few steps away connecting you to 20+ miles of trails in either direction. The private, wooded setting is just moments to Round Swamp Farm, and a short drive to the ocean and bay beaches, and the world-class amenities of East Hampton village.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300118000200025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Hampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$1,652,000+1.7%$703/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/9/2023Pending sale$1,625,000$691/sqft
    Source: Out East #367339 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$1,625,000-9.5%$691/sqft
    Source: Out East #367339 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$1,795,000+121.6%$764/sqft
    Source: Out East #367339 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Price change$55,000+150%$23/sqft
    Source: Out East #59295 Report a problem
    1/29/2022Price change$22,000+22.2%$9/sqft
    Source: Out East #59295 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Price change$18,000-40%$8/sqft
    Source: Out East #81972 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for rent$30,000+3.4%$13/sqft
    Source: Out East #361495 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    1/2/2020Price change$29,000-3.3%$12/sqft
    Source: East Hampton #112605 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Price change$30,000+52.5%$13/sqft
    Source: East Hampton #112605 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$19,666-66.7%$8/sqft
    Source: East Hampton #112605 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for rent$59,000-0.8%$25/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens - 27 Main Street #112605 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed$59,500$25/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - East Hampton Brokerage #59295 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listed for rent$59,500+0.8%$25/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - East Hampton Brokerage #0046984 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listing removed$59,000$25/sqft
    Source: Bridgehampton Office #81042 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listed for rent$59,000$25/sqft
    Source: Bridgehampton Office #81042 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listing removed$59,000$25/sqft
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listed for rent$59,000$25/sqft
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    12/20/2016Listing removed$59,000+3.5%$25/sqft
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listing removed$57,000$24/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #75277 Report a problem
    11/15/2015Price change$57,000+35.7%$24/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #75277 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listed for rent$42,000$18/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #75277 Report a problem
    2/19/2015Sold$810,000-14.7%$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2011Listing removed$950,000+131.7%$404/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #11605 Report a problem
    3/4/1999Sold$410,000$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $5,250
    2023-- $5,250
    2022-- $5,250
    2021-- $5,250
    2020-- $5,250
    2019-- $5,250 -18.7%
    2018-- $6,460
    2017$5,866 $6,460
    2016-- $6,460
    2015-- $6,460
    2014-- $6,460
    2013-- $6,460 -6.4%
    2012-- $6,900
    2011-- $6,900 -29.6%
    2007$7,137 +21.5%$9,800
    2005$5,874 +10.4%$9,800
    2004$5,322 -18.2%$9,800 -19%
    2003$6,504 +1.2%$12,100
    2002$6,426 $12,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Harbor