34 Spinnaker Ln., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Home value
$187,400
$178,000 - $197,000
$1,869/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,494/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,494/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katherine Fandel Cell:843-318-8072,
RE/MAX Southern Shores GC
AGENT .NON-MLS
Non-MLS Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.5x10
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.1X11.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.4X11.3
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room
- Dimensions: 10.2x10.10
Kitchen
- Features: Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Dimensions: 11.11x11.5
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Dimensions: 15.4x22.8
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Handicap Access, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,482
- Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Handicap Accessible, Patio, Storage
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 00000000000
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $460
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1988
Details
- Builder model: HORTON
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Recreation Area, Pool
Location
- Region: Murrells Inlet
- Subdivision: Windjammer Village - GC
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $465 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
- Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $187,500-3.8%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $195,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+876.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Sold | $21,500-6.5%$15/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Pending sale | $23,000$16/sqft |
Source: Century 21 The Harrelson Group #2010568 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $23,000$16/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $151 | $38,410 +15% |
| 2023 | -- | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $115 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $115 +186.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $40 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $35 | $870 -66.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $2,573 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,573 +162.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $980 |
| 2014 | -- | $980 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $756 |
| 2009 | -- | $756 |
| 2008 | -- | $756 |
| 2007 | -- | $756 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29576