34 Stevens Road, Hanover, NH 03755
Home value
$1,300,400
$1.21M - $1.40M
$6,669/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,669/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,669/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,848/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,848/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Colby B Clarkson,
Roger Clarkson Realtor 603-643-6004
Jane Darrach
Martha E. Diebold/Hanover
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Baseboard, Hot Water, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Indoor Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Crawl Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Exterior Entry,Walk-Up Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,134
- Total interior livable area: 2,518 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,518
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Garage, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 380
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded, Rural, Near Hospital
Details
- Parcel number: HNOVM002B104L001
- Zoning description: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior, Wood Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete, Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Phone, Cable Available, Telephone at Site
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Hanover
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $1,300,000-3.7%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+122%$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2006 | Sold | $608,000$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,880 +3.9% | $726,700 |
| 2023 | $13,357 +4.1% | $726,700 |
| 2022 | $12,826 -7.5% | $726,700 |
| 2021 | $13,865 | $726,700 +5% |
| 2020 | $13,865 +1.4% | $692,200 |
| 2019 | $13,678 +3.7% | $692,200 |
| 2018 | $13,193 +8.1% | $692,200 +21.8% |
| 2017 | $12,203 +1.9% | $568,100 |
| 2016 | $11,981 +2% | $568,100 |
| 2015 | $11,743 +4.6% | $568,100 |
| 2014 | $11,226 +10.1% | $568,100 +1% |
| 2012 | $10,198 +1.8% | $562,200 |
| 2011 | $10,013 +26.3% | $562,200 +29.7% |
| 2007 | $7,931 | $433,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03755