Located in a highly sought-after subdivision in Wolfeboro, this exceptional property is surrounded by over 200 acres of community land, offering privacy, natural beauty, and abundant opportunities for walking, hiking, and outdoor enjoyment. The peaceful setting combines the charm of neighborhood living with the feel of a private retreat. This beautifully maintained home at 34 Village Corner Road in Wolfeboro blends comfort, style, and functionality. The heart of the home is an impressive industrial-style kitchen featuring a Thermador gas range, Wolf double ovens, and elegant travertine tile flooring—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining area adds a touch of classic charm for gatherings. Cathedral ceilings and a cozy wood fireplace create a warm, open atmosphere in the main living space. The home offers two spacious primary suites with private baths, including a convenient first-floor option ideal for flexible living arrangements. First-floor laundry adds to the ease of daily life. Outside, enjoy a thoughtfully landscaped yard with mature fruit trees, a welcoming farmer’s porch in the front, and a private deck in the back—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A two-car attached garage completes this exceptional property. Come see this beautiful home Saturday 5/9 for an open house from @ 1:00 to 3:00
Active
Listed by: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
$835,000
34 Village Corner Road, Wolfeboro, NH 03894
4beds
3,001sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.96 Acres Lot
$807,600 Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 500 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Norma Joy,
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty 603-610-8500
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Wall Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Pot Filler
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished,Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,477
- Total interior livable area: 3,001 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,001
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 3 - 5
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Subdivided, Neighborhood
Details
- Parcel number: WOLFM00077B000002L000000
- Zoning description: NORTH
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Community
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Collden Farms
HOA
- Amenities included: Common Acreage
- Services included: Plowing, Sewer
- Additional fee info: Fee: $700
Location
- Region: Ossipee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $608,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,085
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$807,600
$767,000 - $848,000
$3,654/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $835,000+209.3%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2007 | Sold | $270,000$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,679 +8.2% | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $5,247 +11.1% | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $4,722 +12.5% | $357,200 +10.7% |
| 2020 | $4,197 -5.8% | $322,600 +14.7% |
| 2019 | $4,454 +0.2% | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $4,443 +5.5% | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $4,212 +0.5% | $281,200 -1.8% |
| 2016 | $4,190 +4.9% | $286,400 |
| 2015 | $3,995 +18.5% | $286,400 +10.6% |
| 2014 | $3,370 +1.4% | $259,000 |
| 2013 | $3,323 +1.5% | $259,000 |
| 2012 | $3,274 +3.6% | $259,000 |
| 2011 | $3,160 +10.5% | $259,000 |
| 2010 | $2,859 -3.4% | $259,000 -7.2% |
| 2009 | $2,961 | $279,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03864