Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $395,000

    34 Winding Way, Byram Twp., NJ 07821

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $409,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,100

    $352,000 - $475,000

    $2,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tang Ho 973-696-0077,

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Bought with:

    Luis Toro

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3973014MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: .236 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400286000000168

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Andover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2025Sold$395,000-1%
    Source: GSMLS #3973014 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Pending sale$399,000
    Source: GSMLS #3973014 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$399,000-9.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3973014 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$439,000+100.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3973014 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$3,000+50%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Prosperity #3571931 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Price change$2,000-4.8%
    9/27/2019Listed for rent$2,100
    9/27/2019Listing removed$219,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY #3549773 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$219,000-8.4%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Prosperity #3549773 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listing removed$2,100
    7/11/2019Listed for rent$2,100+5%
    6/26/2019Price change$239,000-7.7%
    5/30/2019Price change$259,000-3.7%
    5/15/2019Price change$269,000-2.2%
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$275,000+175%
    7/28/2018Listing removed$2,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3476638 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for rent$2,000
    7/3/2017Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/22/2016Sold$100,000-32.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3255268 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Listing removed$149,000
    Source: Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors #3255268 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Price change$149,000+325.7%
    4/12/2016Price change$35,000-76.5%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/4/2016Price change$149,000-8%
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$161,900-29.6%
    1/17/2003Sold$230,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,181 $213,600
    2024$8,181 +1.8%$213,600
    2023$8,036 +2.8%$213,600
    2022$7,818 +1.6%$213,600
    2021$7,698 -18.5%$213,600 -19.3%
    2020$9,447 +0.7%$264,700
    2019$9,384 +1.8%$264,700
    2018$9,220 +1.7%$264,700
    2017$9,066 +2.6%$264,700
    2016$8,838 +0.5%$264,700
    2015$8,791 +1.5%$264,700
    2014$8,661 +3%$264,700
    2013$8,410 +1%$264,700
    2012$8,327 +3.5%$264,700 -16.2%
    2011$8,046 +5.3%$315,900
    2010$7,638 +7.2%$315,900
    2009$7,123 $315,900 +117.3%
    2008-- $145,400
    2007-- $145,400
    2006-- $145,400
    2005-- $145,400
    2004-- $145,400
    2003-- $145,400
    2002-- $145,400
    2001-- $145,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07821