Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $359,000

    340 College St, Rural Hall, NC 27045

    3beds
    1,531sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $357,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-level home
    New construction, one-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Situated on a 0.27-acre lot. Features an open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bath. Conveniently located with easy access to the highway and within walking distance to downtown amenities, including shopping and dining. Additional lots available for purchase with build options. Schedule your showing today.
    31 days
    |
    268
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Duncan 336-552-9111,

    Onyx Realty Group LLC

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1215903MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14.92
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.42 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.42 x 11.83
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18.17 x 10.75
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8.33 x 6.08
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18.17 x 10.75
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,531
      • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,531

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6910987638000
      • Zoning: RS9
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $24,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,990
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $357,600

        $340,000 - $375,000

        $1,867/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$359,000+435.8%
        Source: Triad MLS #1215903 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Sold$67,000$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$539 -1.2%$64,700 +21.2%
        2024$546 +3%$53,400
        2023$530 $53,400
        2022-- $53,400
        2021$527 +52.7%$53,400 +62.8%
        2020$346 -0.9%$32,800
        2019$349 $32,800
        2018-- $32,800 +11.9%
        2016-- $29,300
        2015$305 +2.4%$29,300
        2014$298 $29,300
        2013-- $29,300
        2012-- $29,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27045

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable