Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $2K (5/12)
    $372,900

    340 Harmony Rd, Owenton, KY 40359

    --beds
    0baths
    81.11Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    81.11 Acres Lot
    $307,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple build sites
    Discover endless potential on this 81.11 acre private tract in Owen County, just 30 minutes north of Toyota in Georgetown. This versatile property offers the perfect blend of recreational, hunting, and future building opportunities in a peaceful, rural setting. Land features a mixture of wooded areas and open spaces perfect for hunting whitetail deer and turkey. Across the property are multiple build sites to choose from for construction of your dream home. A large tobacco barn offers plenty of storage space or could be repurposed as a workshop or for livestock. The home on the property is currently used for shelter as a "hunting cabin", but could be rehabbed into a permanent dwelling. Electric is connected and water is available at the road. Whether you are seeking a private hunting camp, weekend getaway, or a long-term investment in Kentucky countryside, this property delivers.
    25 days
    |
    713
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Kelley 859-707-6544,

    Thwaites Realtors LLC

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26009354MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 81.11 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded, Hilly
      • Topography: Hilly, Wooded, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 096000000800
      • Zoning: Other

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rural
      Location
      • Region: Owenton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $39,400
      • Annual tax amount: $489
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026

        Estimated market value

        $307,900

        $225,000 - $406,000

        $1,673/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$372,900-0.5%
        Source: Imagine MLS #26009354 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$374,900
        Source: Imagine MLS #26009354 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$489 +2%$39,400 +3.1%
        2023$479 +1%$38,200
        2022$474 -0.1%$38,200
        2021$474 -1.9%$38,200
        2020$484 -0.2%$38,200
        2019$485 +3.3%$38,200
        2018$469 +1.8%$38,200
        2017$461 -0.7%$38,200
        2016$464 +1.1%$38,200
        2015$459 $38,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 40359

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent