Welcome to your Hayden dream home! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 4.9 peaceful acres, offering comfort, space, and privacy.With 1,977 sqft. the open-concept layout features a spacious primary suite, large kitchen with custom cabinetry, breakfast nook with bay window, formal dining area, office, and an attached 2-car garage. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front and back porches overlooking the wooded backyard.Extras include a UV light system in the HVAC, laundry room, small greenhouse, well house with a working artesian well and irrigation system, a large barn, workshop, & a creek running through the property.Recent updates include new carpet in guest bedrooms, roof (2016), & water heater (2023). The attic has been reinforced for a potential second story, & gutter guards have been added for easy maintenance.Property also features an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) for extra income and two septic systems offering endless opportunities! located minutes from I65
Pending
$522,125
340 Myrick Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
3beds
1,997sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
4.9 Acres Lot
$522,400 Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days |
- 92 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Taylor CELL:(205)369-0912,
Sweet HOMElife Real Estate
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21448287
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Breakfast Room (ROOM), Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office/Study (ROOM)
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Office
- Level: First
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, 2+ Water Heaters, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Workshop (INT), High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Insulated Door, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Brick (FIREPL), Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,997 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,997
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Open, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Covered (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 4.9 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Greenhouse, Guest House, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 2209300000013.003
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Over Foundation, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,060
- Annual tax amount: $1,205
- Price range: $522.1K - $522.1K
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
$522,400
$496,000 - $549,000
$2,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $522,125-0.5%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $525,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+61.5%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2012 | Sold | $325,000$163/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,205 -7.9% | $32,800 -7.6% |
| 2023 | $1,308 +18.2% | $35,480 +17.3% |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $30,240 -3.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $31,260 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $1,105 +7.3% | $30,200 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $1,030 +0.8% | $28,260 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $28,040 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $1,022 +17.1% | $24,920 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $872 -4% | $24,160 -3.7% |
| 2014 | $908 | $25,100 +0.2% |
| 2013 | $908 | $25,040 -5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,420 -3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,400 |
| 2010 | $997 +31% | $27,400 +8.7% |
| 2008 | $761 +53.3% | $25,200 -85.6% |
| 2003 | $496 +5.2% | $175,580 +4.5% |
| 2002 | $472 -4.4% | $167,960 +898.6% |
| 2000 | $494 | $16,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35180