340 N Riddle Ave, Colby, KS 67701 is a single family home that contains 1,349 sq ft and was built in 1935. It contains 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
The Zestimate for this house is $237,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,237/mo.
Sold
Street View
Price Unknown
340 N Riddle Ave, Colby, KS 67701
5beds
1,349sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1935
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$237,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,237 Estimated rent
Home value
$237,600
$226,000 - $249,000
$2,237/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,237/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,237/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Wall, Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0973604023008000
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Colby
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Contingent | $215,000$159/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11252159 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000$159/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11252159 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,860 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $3,800 +21.9% | $23,933 +24.2% |
| 2023 | $3,119 +2.2% | $19,273 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $18,895 +6% |
| 2021 | -- | $17,826 -20% |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $22,276 |
| 2019 | -- | $22,276 +29.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $17,191 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,191 +1% |
| 2016 | -- | $17,021 +8.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $15,701 +3% |
| 2014 | -- | $15,243 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,799 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,368 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,225 +1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,988 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,988 |
| 2008 | -- | $13,988 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 67701