Skip main navigation
Active
  • $489,000

    340 Old Mill Rd Space 265, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    3beds
    1,481sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $487,400 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newly offered in San Vicente, a gated community for adults age 55 or better featuring a year-round heated pool and spa, private tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse with library and gym, greenbelts, and seasonal creeks. This Dualwide Premier offers a rare and desirable factory-built three-bedroom, two-bath floor plan of nearly 1,500 sq. ft. The front living and dining rooms enjoy lovely mountain views, while the center kitchen opens to a comfortable family room with sliding doors leading to a covered deck. The kitchen features a built-in electric range and oven, along with a newer dishwasher. A separate laundry room includes new flooring. The rear primary suite offers a large mirrored wardrobe closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate stall shower. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bath provide excellent flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Recent improvements include new carpeting throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, newer central air conditioning, and new laundry room flooring, light fixtures and hardware. Exterior features include a large storage building, a three-car driveway, and a spacious rear yard with room for gardens, patios, or outdoor entertaining. There are also producing orange and lemon trees. Low space rent of approximately 831 per month includes weekly trash and recycling service, water, and sewer. Yearly taxes just 122 to the buyer Close to La Cumbre Plaza, Five Points, Turnpike Center, Sansum-Sutter and VA Clinics, banks, bus lines and dining.
    9 days
    |
    813
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff M Oien 00852118 805-895-2944,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    Source: SBMLS,MLS#: 26-1531MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,481
      • Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, Inside Entrance, Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Single Story
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Covered, Awning(s)
      • Exterior features: Fruit Trees, Drought Tolerant LND
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 559162065

• Good
      • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Pool, Game Room, Greenbelt, Gym, Guest Parking
      • Services included: Water, Trash, Comm Area Maint
      Location
      • Region: Santa Barbara

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,429
      • Annual tax amount: $69
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $487,400

        $463,000 - $512,000

        $3,958/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$489,000$330/sqft
        Source: SBMLS #26-1531 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$69 +2%$6,429 +2%
        2024$67 +1.9%$6,303 +2%
        2023$66 +1.7%$6,180 +2%
        2022$65 +3.7%$6,059 +2%
        2021$63 +1%$5,941 +1%
        2020$62 +3.1%$5,881 +2%
        2019$60 +2%$5,766 +2%
        2018$59 +1.7%$5,653 +2%
        2017$58 -42.8%$5,543 +2%
        2016$101 +1.5%$5,435 +1.5%
        2015$100 $5,354 +2%
        2014$100 $5,250 +2.4%
        2012-- $5,125 +2%
        2011-- $5,025
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2003-- $7,863 +2%
        2002-- $7,709 +2%
        2001-- $7,558
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 93110

        Getting around

        46 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Some Transit
        56 / 100
        Bikeable