Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $885,000

    340 Old Sutton Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    --beds
    --baths
    13.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    13.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location+++ 13.5 Acres Backing to Spring Creek Forest Preserve. Lot has it own private Pond and Creek. Access to Riding Trails. Long Private Dr. Some of the Oldest Trees in Barrington. Great Location to build an Estate. Topo and Survey Complete

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    James Cazares 847-809-8515,

    James Cazares

    Bought with:

    James Cazares

    James Cazares

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11727755MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 703
    Lot
    • Size: 13.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 703X1135X565X812
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01091020150000
    • Zoning: SINGL
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2024Sold$885,000-11.4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11727755 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$999,000
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$999,000+0.4%
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11418518 Report a problem
    5/28/2022Listed for sale$995,000+4.7%
    11/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10728876 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$950,000+18.9%
    Source: Cazmen Corp #10728876 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$799,000
    Source: Cazmen Corp #10362256 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$799,000
    Source: Cazmen Corp #10362256 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listing removed$799,000
    Source: Cazmen Corp #09895004 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$799,000-15.8%
    Source: Cazmen Corp #09895004 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listed for sale$949,000-5%
    Source: Cazmen Corp #09895004 Report a problem
    5/13/2017Listing removed$999,000
    Source: Cazmen Corp #08923881 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for sale$999,000+5.2%
    Source: Cazmen Corp #08923881 Report a problem
    11/16/2005Sold$950,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$14,128 +2.4%$58,989
    2022$13,792 -8.7%$58,989 +4.5%
    2021$15,113 +3%$56,452
    2020$14,668 +9.3%$56,452 -4.3%
    2019$13,415 +95.8%$58,989 +100%
    2018$6,852 +2.2%$29,494
    2017$6,701 +5.7%$29,494
    2016$6,342 -10.7%$29,494
    2015$7,105 +0.2%$29,494
    2014$7,092 +4.1%$29,494
    2013$6,812 -42.5%$29,494 -58.5%
    2008$11,852 -0.6%$71,119
    2007$11,927 -6.2%$71,119 -2.1%
    2006$12,711 +4.7%$72,659
    2005$12,143 +8.6%$72,659
    2004$11,179 -11.1%$72,659 +6.9%
    2003$12,571 +16.1%$67,945
    2002$10,827 +14.5%$67,945
    2001$9,458 +6.1%$67,945 +5.7%
    2000$8,916 +8.6%$64,254
    1999$8,211 $64,254

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60010