Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,600

    340 S Main St, Spring City, PA 19475

    4beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $316,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,600

    $285,000 - $345,000

    $2,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Due to the high number of no-shows, kindly complete an application prior to scheduling a tour.** Recently renovated 4 bed/1.5 bath twin nestled on a quiet corner in Spring City. Large fenced in yard as well as a spacious basement for additional storage needs. Award winning Spring-Ford Schools, and easy access to major roadways. Laundry machines on-site, Owner pays for sewer and trash service. Tennant takes care of landscaping and snow removal. NS. Small pets considered on a case by case basis. Owner pays for trash and sewer. Tennant pays for water/gas/electricity and takes care of landscaping/snow removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140700440000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,450

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2025Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$2,450+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$2,395-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for rent$2,450+25.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2023Sold$195,000+596.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2015Sold$28,000-40.4%$17/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/28/2015Price change$47,000-6%$29/sqft
    Source: Chris James Hector Realty #6572901 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$50,000+300%$31/sqft
    Source: Chris James Hector Realty #6572901 Report a problem
    6/26/2003Sold$12,500$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,178 +1.5%$50,830
    2024$2,147 +4%$50,830
    2023$2,064 +3.1%$50,830
    2022$2,003 +2.4%$50,830
    2021$1,955 +315.5%$50,830
    2020$471 -74%$50,830
    2019$1,809 +1.8%$50,830
    2018$1,778 +9901.1%$50,830
    2017$18 -91.2%$50,830
    2016$202 $50,830
    2015$202 $50,830
    2014$202 $50,830
    2013-- $50,830
    2012-- $50,830
    2011-- $50,830
    2010-- $50,830
    2009-- $50,830
    2008-- $50,830
    2007-- $50,830
    2006-- $50,830
    2005-- $50,830
    2004-- $50,830 -16.3%
    2003-- $60,740
    2000-- $60,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475