Skip main navigation
Active
  • $210,000

    340 Tom Bell Rd Space 266, Murphys, CA 95247

    2beds
    1,344sqft
    Double Wide, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $264,400 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern chandelierStylish teal pendant lightBreakfast barTasteful updates throughoutOpen floor planFreshly painted charcoal cabinetsWhite countertops
    Charming Updated Home in Murphys Diggins 55+ Community Turnkey & Move-In Ready! Don't miss this beautifully updated manufactured home tucked into the pines at the desirable Murphys Diggins 55+ community. With vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and tasteful updates throughout, this home lives larger than you'd expect. The bright, open living and dining area features soaring ceilings with wood beam accents, a modern chandelier, and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The updated kitchen shines with freshly painted charcoal cabinets, white countertops, a stylish teal pendant light, and a beautiful stained glass accent window above the sink a truly unique touch. A breakfast bar and adjacent flex space make the perfect home office or craft room. Both bedrooms are generously sized with plush carpet and ceiling fans. The primary suite offers vaulted ceilings for an airy, restful feel. Step outside to enjoy a covered front porch with peaceful hillside and pine tree views, plus low-maintenance rock landscaping and a covered carport. Enjoy all that Gold Country has to offer wine tasting, boutique shopping, dining, and natural beauty right outside your door. Schedule your showing today!
    4 hours
    |
    33
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tanette Yarnell DRE #01301493 209-985-0569,

    Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226064148Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining/Living Combo
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Park: Murphys Diggins
      Details
      • Parcel number: 910000313000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Double Wide, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $39,060
      • Annual tax amount: $419
      • Price range: $210K - $210K
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        $264,400

        $201,000 - $341,000

        $2,132/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$210,000+23.5%$156/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226064148 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Sold$170,000$126/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$419 +23.5%$39,060 +1.6%
        2024$339 +10.6%$38,434 +8.4%
        2023$307 +7.5%$35,445 +5.9%
        2022$285 +20.5%$33,458 +17%
        2021$237 +0.4%$28,604 +0.2%
        2020$236 $28,536 +0.5%
        2019-- $28,407

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95247

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        43 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable