Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,000

    340 Wahgouly Rd, Sheboygan, WI 53081

    4beds
    1,922sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $319,000 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,000

    $274,000 - $360,000

    $1,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home is in a STORY BOOK SETTING-Inside & Outside where magical memories begin! You enter the grounds into a BEAUTIFUL .60 acre wooded & private site. A porch leads you into this well loved home that offers charming character throughout, Eye-catching fireplace w/built-ins in the roomy living room, updated kitchen w/birch cabinets, snack counter & appliances along with a lovely formal dining room.2 bedrooms & full bath on main level & 2 upper larger bedrooms(so much character) & half bath. Rec room in lower, new furnace in 2017. Outside enjoy the precious 3 season house, well manicured yard, woods, circular driveway, 1 1/2 car garage w/extra parking. A One Of A Kind Home!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59030470650

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sheboygan
    • Municipality: Wilson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, At least one Bathtub
    • Status: Active
    • Appliances Included: Other, Window A/C, Water Softener-owned
    • Misc. Interior: Pantry, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Style: 1.5 Story, Other
    • Postal Municipality: Sheboygan
    • Type: Water Access/Rights
    • Municipality: Wilson
    • Body of Water: Lake Michigan
    • Driveway: Parking Space, Paved
    • Lot Description: Wooded
    • Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • Exterior: Log

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2018Listing removed$224,900$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Universal #1602945 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listed for sale$224,900$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Universal #1602945 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Pending sale$224,900$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNIVERSAL REALTY #1602945 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listed for sale$224,900$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Universal #1602945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$250 -6.4%$24,300
    2023$268 -17.5%$24,300 +9.5%
    2022$324 -0.9%$22,200
    2021$327 -2.5%$22,200
    2020$336 -23.4%$22,200
    2019$438 +1.4%$22,200
    2018$432 +2.6%$22,200
    2017$421 +8.1%$22,200
    2016$390 -6.4%$22,200
    2015$416 -1.1%$22,200
    2014$421 -9.2%$22,200 -3.5%
    2013$464 -3%$23,000
    2012$478 +0.4%$23,000
    2011$476 +2.1%$23,000
    2010$466 +3.8%$23,000
    2009$449 +6%$23,000
    2008$423 -4.3%$23,000
    2007$442 +1.5%$23,000
    2006$436 +1.9%$23,000 0%
    2005$428 +2.4%$23,005 +21.1%
    2004$418 +6.8%$19,000
    2003$391 $19,000 +46.2%
    2002-- $13,000
    2001$403 $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53081