NO HOA - 3/4 ACRE FENCED LOT! Minutes from Lake Robinson, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approx. 2,533 sq ft of modern living in the desirable Greer area. Inside, an open, light-filled layout features a welcoming living room with a fireplace that flows into a stylish kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops, and a window overlooking the spacious backyard. The main-level owner’s suite provides a relaxing retreat with a ceramic tile shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms and two full baths, including one bedroom with its own private suite and cozy window nook. Enjoy the generous outdoor space with room to garden or play, all in a peaceful setting just minutes from Greenville-Spartanburg conveniences. Finished with an oversized 2-car garage and paved driveway for extra convenience.
For sale
$554,900
3400 Pennington Rd, Greer, SC 29651
4beds
2,533sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
0.75 Acres Lot
$542,500 Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsCozy window nookOpen light-filled layoutDual vanitiesWalk-in closetCeramic tile shower
- 49 days |
- 1,007 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stan McAlister 864-313-5999,
McAlister Realty
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586976
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 22 x 19
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 128
- Dimensions: 16 x 8
Family room
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Kitchen
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 26 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Sink, 1st Floor, Walk-in, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,533 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, 1/2 - Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0633020100207
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Hardboard Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $401,510
- Annual tax amount: $7,754
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
$542,500
$515,000 - $570,000
$2,781/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $554,900-1.8%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $564,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $564,900-0.9%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $569,900+6.5%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listing removed | $534,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $534,900-0.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $539,900-1.8%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $550,000+0%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $549,900-1.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $559,900-1.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $565,900+0.2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $564,900-0.9%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $569,900-0.5%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Price change | $572,500-0.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2025 | Price change | $574,900-0.9%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Price change | $579,900-0.7%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Price change | $584,000-0.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Price change | $584,900-0.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $589,000-0.2%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $589,900+40.5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Sold | $420,000-23.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2023 | Price change | $549,900+3.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $529,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,754 +1.8% | $401,510 |
| 2023 | $7,616 +1723.7% | $401,510 +1725% |
| 2022 | $418 +2% | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $410 | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29651