Elegance and natural light fill every space of this thoughtfully designed home featuring a formal dining room, spacious family room, and a breakfast room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Every room is oversized and well thought out, offering comfort and functionality. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, abundant cabinet space and generous prep areas. A gorgeous study with a full bath offers flexibility and could easily function as a second primary or guest suite. The impressive primary suite features a sitting area, cedar closet, garden tub, and double vanities creating a relaxing retreat. Walk-in closets throughout the home provide exceptional storage and convenience. There is also an elevator which is so beneficial to many. Situated on one of the best lots in the community, this home offers beautiful tree views, wonderful privacy, and exceptional curb appeal. Enjoy minimal yard work and take advantage of being just a short walk to the community pool. A wonderful opportunity to own a beautiful home that combines timeless charm with easy living.
Pending
Price cut: $49K (4/23)
$450,000
3400 Timbermill Rd, Waco, TX 76710
5beds
4,444sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
8,799.12 Square Feet Lot
$424,700 Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomSpacious family roomExceptional curb appealKitchen showcases granite countertopsBeautiful tree viewsMinimal yard workCedar closet
- 72 days |
- 752 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lezlie Roark 491210,
Homes By Lainie Real Estate Group 903-786-6063
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21180931
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Cedar Closet(s), Double Vanity, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,444 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 8,799.12 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 480451050178010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool
- Subdivision: Windmill Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- HOA name: Windmill Hill
- HOA phone: 254-716-8167
Location
- Region: Waco
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $709,950
- Annual tax amount: $15,962
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 60 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$424,700
$403,000 - $446,000
$3,488/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$101/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21180931 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $450,000$101/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21180931 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $450,000-9.8%$101/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21180931 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+42.6%$112/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21180931 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2015 | Pending sale | $349,900$79/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Jim Stewart, Realtors #161014 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Price change | $349,900-5.4%$79/sqft |
| 6/13/2015 | Price change | $369,900+0.1%$83/sqft |
| 4/26/2015 | Price change | $369,500-7.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Kelly Realtors - TX #158559 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2015 | Price change | $399,000-5.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Kelly Realtors - TX #158559 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $422,180$95/sqft |
Source: Kelly Realtors - TX #158559 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015 +0.4% | $709,950 -2% |
| 2024 | $8,981 -18.8% | $724,769 +10% |
| 2023 | $11,066 +3.5% | $658,881 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,694 -3.1% | $598,983 +10% |
| 2021 | $11,042 | $544,530 +6.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $510,580 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $9,752 -2.2% | $476,014 +10% |
| 2018 | $9,971 -78% | $432,740 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $45,261 +478.5% | $437,510 +16.6% |
| 2016 | $7,824 | $375,310 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $7,824 | $349,740 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $7,824 | $329,100 +3.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $317,701 -2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $324,964 |
| 2010 | -- | $324,964 -5.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $343,989 |
| 2008 | -- | $343,989 +10.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $312,549 +8.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $287,807 +2.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $279,659 |
| 2004 | -- | $279,659 +7.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $260,951 |
| 2002 | -- | $260,951 +6.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $244,392 +0% |
| 2000 | -- | $244,313 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Landon Branch