Skip main navigation
$514,990

10306 Duval Rd, Woodbury, MN 55129

4beds
2,166sqft
: 
Single Family
Built in 2024
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$512,900 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$49/mo HOA

What's special

Four bedroomsFlex roomSpacious kitchenPrimary bathLaundry room
This MODEL HOME is now FOR SALE! AirLake is a new community in the desirable City of Woodbury. Trails, ponds and a city park make this an amazing place to call home! The popular Lowry style home is in Pulte's INSPIRATION SERIES. This slab-on-grade plan features an open-concept, 9' ceilings, spacious kitchen, flex room and powder room on the main floor. Aligning with Pulte Homes characteristic of ample natural light throughout the home, the upper-level features four bedrooms, loft, primary bath, separate bath 2, and laundry room! This home is in the South Washington School District. Schedule a visit to the model to learn more. Open 11-6 daily. Ask about our incentives through affiliate lender. Model home hours are 11-6pm. Feel free to stop by and experience the home firsthand. Pictures are of Lowry model home.
27 days
|
496
|
25
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jay Senne 612-280-9675,

Pulte Homes Of Minnesota, LLC,

Brian Mark Melody 612-964-5130

Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7055919MLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 196 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 120.96 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10.8x11.2
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 109.08 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10.8x10.10
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 107 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x10.7
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 84.72 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9.3x9.11
Informal dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 95.95 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9.5x10.10
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
Laundry
  • Level: Upper
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 205.8 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14.7x14
Loft
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 145.08 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15.6x9.3
Appliances
  • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,166
  • Total interior livable area: 2,166 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,166
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Details: Garage Dimensions (20x20), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Porch
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 66' x 138' x 66' x 138
  • Features: Sod Included in Price
Details
  • Foundation area: 883
  • Parcel number: 2602821310003
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Professional Mgmt, Sanitation
  • HOA fee: $49 monthly
  • HOA name: First Service Residential
  • HOA phone: 952-277-2700
Location
  • Region: Woodbury

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $145,000
  • Annual tax amount: $5,371
  • Date on market: 4/15/2026
Community
10291 Duval Road, Woodbury, MN 55129

Source: Pulte

6 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
10306 Duval Rd
$514,9904 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4765 Airlake Dr$399,9903 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4975 Airlake Dr$493,4154 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4971 Airlake Dr$499,9904 bed / 3 bathAvailable
10390 McGregor Blvd$623,8654 bed / 3 bathAvailable
4633 Island Park Dr$624,9904 bed / 3 bathAvailable

Source: Pulte

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$512,900

$487,000 - $539,000

$3,095/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Price change$514,990-1.2%$238/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
5/1/2026Price change$520,990+1.2%$241/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
4/25/2026Price change$514,990+0.1%$238/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7055919 Report a problem
4/15/2026Listed for sale$514,640$238/sqft
4/13/2026Listing removed$514,640$238/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7037431 Report a problem
3/16/2026Listed for sale$514,640$238/sqft
3/16/2026Listing removed$514,640$238/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7022214 Report a problem
2/16/2026Listed for sale$514,640$238/sqft
2/16/2026Listing removed$514,640$238/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7009626 Report a problem
1/16/2026Listed for sale$514,640$238/sqft
1/1/2026Listing removed$514,640$238/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6742754 Report a problem
8/28/2025Price change$514,640+1%$238/sqft
7/3/2025Price change$509,640+1.4%$235/sqft
6/20/2025Listed for sale$502,615$232/sqft
6/20/2025Listing removed$502,615$232/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6727320 Report a problem
5/26/2025Listed for sale$502,615$232/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,146 -14.2%$145,000 -19.4%
2024$2,500 +441.1%$180,000 +510.2%
2023$462 $29,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Neighborhood: 55129