Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $47,947

    3401 Desoto City Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

    2beds
    1baths
    720sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1972
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $260/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $260/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable corner lot home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Follow the path to the family-sized Florida room. NO lot rent, NO HOA - you own the land. Relax beneath the shade of the trees. Short drive to US 27, employment, shopping, and restaurants. This could be your investment home or getaway home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: C04352903049600050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$89,000$124/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #316353 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$89,000-10.1%$124/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #316353 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$99,000+167.6%$138/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #316353 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$1,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2021Sold$37,000-17.8%$51/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #277551 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Contingent$45,000$63/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #277551 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Pending sale$45,000$63/sqft
    Source: Highlands Realty Group #277551 Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listed for sale$45,000$63/sqft
    Source: Highlands Realty Group #277551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$866 +2.7%$47,947 -3%
    2023$843 +15.4%$49,424 +48.8%
    2022$731 +23%$33,219 +40.1%
    2021$594 +14.5%$23,714 +18%
    2020$519 $20,090 +5.8%
    2019$519 +3.6%$18,996 -0.2%
    2018$501 +1.7%$19,025 +17%
    2017$492 +9.7%$16,264 -10.6%
    2016$449 -7.7%$18,187 +4.4%
    2015$486 +11.7%$17,424
    2014$435 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33870