Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,225,300
  • $2,225,300

    3401 Peters Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    --beds
    0baths
    81.2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1890
    81.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,537/sqft
    $989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 81.2 Acre property is in the Tipp City Corporation with a Troy address and is in Troy School District. This property has Tipp City R-1B Single Family Neighborhood Zoning. Great country location between Tipp City and Troy. Convenient to I-75 and the YMCA. The old farm house has been torn down. There are still 2 old barns existing on the property. Gas, City Water and Sewer are available. This is a great location to develop or build your dream home and farm

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 81.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: G46000200

• Land Information: Pasture, Tillable
    • Parcel Number: G46000200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2024Sold$2,225,300+11.4%$1,537/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2022Sold$1,997,600+135%$1,380/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2018Sold$850,000-5.6%$587/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2018Pending sale$900,000$622/sqft
    Source: Galbreath REALTORS #414943 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listed for sale$900,000$622/sqft
    Source: Galbreath REALTORS #414943 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,067 -50.6%$104,830 -51.6%
    2023$8,234 -59.8%$216,730
    2022$20,488 +1009%$216,730 +11.2%
    2021$1,848 -0.1%$194,820
    2020$1,850 -39.8%$194,820
    2019$3,072 -15.4%$194,820 +93.8%
    2018$3,633 -1%$100,510
    2017$3,669 +2.2%$100,510
    2016$3,590 +14.3%$100,510 +16.9%
    2015$3,140 $85,970
    2014$3,140 -0.7%$85,970
    2013$3,162 +52%$85,970 +45.9%
    2012$2,080 +0%$58,910
    2011$2,079 $58,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45371