Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    3401 Primrose Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19114

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    3,802 Square Feet Lot
    $306,600 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,600

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The ultimate in convenience, this lovely twin home places shopping, dining and everyday essentials just steps from your door. Lovingly maintained by the original owner this home showcases thoughtful updates throughout. In October of 2025, all new windows were installed, and in 2026 the hardwood floors were beautifully refinished, complementing the freshly painted living areas in soft neutral tones. Outfront, the home makes a welcoming impression with its covered front porch, maintenance-free brick and vinyl exterior and updated front door. Inside, the living room features gleaming hardwood floors, a distinctive stone accent wall and a near floor to ceiling bow window. The formal dining room offers rich hardwood flooring, a stylish drum light fixture, and windows on two sides. The eat in kitchen includes laminate flooring, solid wood cabinetry, a newer refrigerator and convenient access to the powder room and full basement. Upstairs, a solid wood staircase leads to three comfortable bedrooms, each freshly painted with hardwood floors, ample closet space and updated lighting. The main bath is centrally located and features ceramic tile floor, fresh paint and classic white tub and surround. The full, unfinished basement offers endless possibilities and includes washer and dryer, as well as outside access to a full sized garage. As an end unit, the property provides exceptional bonus parking alongside the lawn, perfect for family and friend visits. With fresh paint and beautifully refinished floors you can move right in and enjoy from day one, come see how easily this home fits your lifestyle. End your search here.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynne Fudala 215-962-5678,

    RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    Bought with:

    Deborah Drozdowski, RS331952

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2607876MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Galley, Kitchen - Table Space, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Windows: Double Hung, Energy Efficient, Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Partial,Windows,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,224
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,224
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Driveway, Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Brick, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,802 sqft
    • Dimensions: 35.00 x 110.00
    • Features: Corner Lot/Unit
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 572130900
    • Zoning: RSA3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,PHFA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$320,000+6.8%$261/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2607876 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$299,700$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2607876 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$299,700+605.2%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2607876 Report a problem
    10/1/1981Sold$42,500$35/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,103 +23.5%$293,100 +23.5%
    2024$3,323 $237,400
    2023$3,323 +22.4%$237,400
    2022$2,716 --
    2021$2,716 +6.2%--
    2018$2,557 +28%--
    2017$1,998 +0.7%--
    2016$1,984 --
    2015$1,984 --
    2014$1,984 +4.5%$171,700 +672%
    2012$1,899 $22,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Academy Gardens