Very well maintained house located in the middle of the 5 acres property with big potential to develop different kind of business. There is an extra building (2022 year warehouse) of 800 sqft under AC, a RV, 3 cargo containers of 20 and 30 ft respectively, 1 thermo King container, commercial kitchen, and some heavy equipment negotiable in the price. $30,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COST.
For sale
$1,100,000
3401 Sand Road, Cape Coral, FL 33993
3beds
1,589sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
4.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$692/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Commercial kitchenThermo king containerWell maintained house
- 107 days |
- 247 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lexys Mario Mendez 305-815-3357,
My Best Realty, Corp.
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10549697
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,589 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage type: Waterfront
- Frontage length: 100.00,100.00
Lot
- Size: 4.81 Acres
- Features: Fruit Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 194323c3000030460
- Zoning: A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $692/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $391,865
- Annual tax amount: $6,383
- Date on market: 2/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 107 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,800$4/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26008116 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+11.4%$692/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $987,000$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $987,000-24.1%$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $1,300,000-7.1%$818/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $1,400,000-6.7%$881/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Price change | $1,499,999-6.3%$944/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,599,999+220%$1,007/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | $500,000-6.5%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Pending sale | $535,000$337/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Birchwood Rlty, Inc #220041817 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $535,000+114.1%$337/sqft |
| 1/22/2018 | Listing removed | $249,900$157/sqft |
Source: American Properties Real Estat #217069732 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900+208.5%$157/sqft |
| 5/2/2014 | Sold | $81,000-56.2%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Listing removed | $185,000$116/sqft |
Source: Key Real Estate Advisors #200944583 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $185,000-32.7%$116/sqft |
| 2/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $275,000$173/sqft |
| 11/22/2009 | Listing removed | $275,000$173/sqft |
Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #200944583 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $275,000$173/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 -3.3% | $391,865 -5.2% |
| 2024 | $6,600 +2.6% | $413,535 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,433 +3.2% | $401,490 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $6,232 +2.3% | $384,987 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $6,090 +7.2% | $363,548 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $5,683 +84.6% | $339,975 +83.8% |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $184,950 +17.8% |
| 2018 | $3,079 +16.3% | $156,972 +40.5% |
| 2017 | $2,646 +17.3% | $111,694 |
| 2016 | $2,256 -0.7% | $111,694 +48.9% |
| 2015 | $2,273 +42% | $75,000 +1777.3% |
| 2014 | $1,600 -43.8% | $3,995 -97% |
| 2009 | $2,848 -20.9% | $135,000 -35.7% |
| 2008 | $3,602 -40.6% | $210,000 -40% |
| 2007 | $6,069 -9.8% | $350,000 -6.7% |
| 2006 | $6,731 +246.3% | $375,000 +305.4% |
| 2004 | $1,944 -5.1% | $92,500 |
| 2003 | $2,047 +19.1% | $92,500 +94.7% |
| 2002 | $1,719 | $47,500 +26.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $37,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33993