3401 Winter Wheat Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
What's special
- 4 hours |
- 75 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Crystal M Halstead 269-779-3962,
Khoury Real Estate 269-352-4648
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 0605903112
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kalamazoo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,567
- Annual tax amount: $135
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Other,Cash

Crystal Halstead
(269) 779-3962
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,428/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $134,900$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 +0.2% | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $135 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49004