Skip main navigation
Active
  • $639,000

    34010 Shimmins Ridge Road, Willits, CA 95490

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    3+ Houses on Lot
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warmth of rustic cabinsMultiple charming cabinsNumerous outbuildingsSweeping viewsSurrounded by majestic treesWood shedsDetached garage
    Welcome to a slice of paradise just minutes north of Willits! This breathtaking 56-acre property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and natural beauty located 15 miles from downtown Willits on a well-maintained main road. This peaceful getaway allows for a family compound, complete with multiple charming cabins, providing the ideal setting for both relaxation and adventure. Imagine waking up to sweeping views, surrounded by majestic trees, and gardens. Off-grid solar system. The property comes with multiple water sources, a 1.5-million gallon spring fed pond, permitted well and 31K gallons of water storage plus 2 springs. 30x30 metal shop, detached garage, wood sheds and numerous outbuildings. The land boasts fruit trees like apple, pear, & persimmons. There is an abundance of open space, allowing you to embrace a self-sustaining lifestyle, while Mother Nature herself envelops you in her serene beauty. With expansive grounds, private serenity, and the warmth of rustic cabins, this property offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply enjoying the quiet moments of life. Don't miss out on the chance to own this unique gem, a place to reconnect with nature and live out your dreams in peace.
    32 days
    |
    607
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lia Patterson DRE #01828367 707-391-5420,

    Luxe Places International R 707-462-1600

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326032640MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mendocino

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage, Inside Area, Other
      Features
      • Open Beam Ceiling
      • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Detached, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Forest, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Ridge
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 55.95 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Secluded, Irregular Lot, Shape Regular
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0365201400
      • Special conditions: Offer As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: 3+ Houses on Lot
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Cistern, Well, Other
      • Utilities for property: Internet Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $320/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$639,000-13.5%$320/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326032640 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Listing removed$739,000$370/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325013318 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Listed for sale$739,000-7.5%$370/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #325013318 Report a problem
        2/4/2025Listing removed$799,000$400/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #324073383 Report a problem
        11/11/2024Price change$799,000-2.5%$400/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #324073383 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listed for sale$819,900-58.5%$410/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #324073383 Report a problem
        3/11/2022Listing removed$1,975,000$988/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #321088256 Report a problem
        10/20/2021Listed for sale$1,975,000+348.9%$988/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #321088256 Report a problem
        9/28/2018Sold$440,000-11.1%$220/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #21808375 Report a problem
        6/29/2018Listing removed$495,000$248/sqft
        Source: Summit Realty #21808375 Report a problem
        4/10/2018Listed for sale$495,000$248/sqft
        Source: Summit Realty #21808375 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95490

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent