Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    34010 Stowe Rd, Hemet, CA 92545

    4beds
    1,800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Plenty of parkingOpen spaceMaster suiteStainless steel appliances includedBrand-new kitchenVery spaciousBonus room
    Available now for rent!! Very spacious and fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a master suite and a bonus room on nearly 3 acres of usable flat land. Features a brand-new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, paint, carpet, lighting, faucets, and everything else. Stainless steel appliances included. Plenty of parking, privacy, and open space while still being close to all amenities. Please message through Zillow or call/text to schedule a viewing. Thanks ONLY LISTED ON ZILLOW BY OWNER. Tenants pay for all utilities. Cats and small dogs allowed.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 465080014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hemet

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,900+81.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2018Price change$1,600+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2015Listed for rent$1,350+17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2012Sold$53,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92545