3403 Rosena Ranch Rd, San Bernardino, CA 92407
Home value
$660,000
$601,000 - $726,000
$3,633/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,633/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,633/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$536/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$536/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melissa Bluhm DRE #02102191 951-218-5431,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Leticia Luna, DRE #01464166
Champions Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Granite Counters, Loft
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front door
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 4,380 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1116071590000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Community
- Community features: Biking, Mountainous, Pool
Location
- Region: San Bernardino
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $121 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
- Association name: Seabreeze Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $66,000-89.8%$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $649,888$284/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #SW26071643 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,888+55.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Sold | $418,500$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,642 +1.9% | $475,619 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,483 +2.1% | $466,293 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,309 -0.1% | $457,150 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,319 0% | $448,187 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,322 -1.2% | $439,399 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,427 +1.5% | $434,893 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,302 -13.3% | $426,365 +2% |
| 2018 | $9,579 +1610.8% | $418,005 +965.7% |
| 2017 | $560 | $39,222 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92407