Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $564,600

    3404 Blue Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $564,600 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,600

    $536,000 - $593,000

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,270/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,270/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic Meredith Woods Ranch with a Modern Renovation Makeover-Beautiful High end finishes with Open floor plan. Kitchen boasts quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash,stainless appliances w/ gas range. Nice breakfast island! Separate dining room. Hardwood floors site finished on the main level. Open living with Kitchen/living room and an additional bonus/den flows from this area. 3 bedrooms on main level. Owners bath has been renovated -walk in shower. New roof 2020. Mint location--shoppes, Rex hospital, restaurants, Crabtree mall, I440. Spacious back yard..30 acre.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0795051533

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Sold$506,000+3.3%$311/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2503152 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$489,900$301/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2503152 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$489,900+8.4%$301/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2503152 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$451,800+0.5%$278/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2381314 Report a problem
    5/9/2021Pending sale$449,500$276/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2381314 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listed for sale$449,500+89.3%$276/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2381314 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Sold$237,400-5%$146/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2069883 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Pending sale$250,000$154/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Stonehenge Sales Office #2069883 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$250,000+71.2%$154/sqft
    11/13/1997Sold$146,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,265 +0.4%$486,754
    2024$4,247 +12.9%$486,754 +41.8%
    2023$3,761 +15.3%$343,236 +7.2%
    2022$3,261 +4%$320,074
    2021$3,134 +1431.5%$320,074
    2020$205 -92.9%$320,074 +30%
    2019$2,873 $246,150
    2018$2,873 +11.3%$246,150
    2017$2,581 $246,150
    2016-- $246,150 +10.1%
    2015$2,335 +5.4%$223,531
    2014$2,215 $223,531
    2013-- $223,531
    2012-- $223,531
    2011-- $223,531
    2010-- $223,531
    2009-- $223,531
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh