Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $893,000

    3404 Lyon Club Ct, Austin, TX 78738

    4beds
    3,409sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $893,000 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $4,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $893,000

    $822,000 - $973,000

    $4,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath home is stunning & updated! The quiet cul-de-sac is perfect for kids to play! The kitchen has granite and good backsplash. The master suite has an extended sitting area perfect for a little office, a retreat, or a crib for a baby. Gorgeous view from the master balcony. The game room/2nd living area upstairs makes this home very functional. There is an office/ guest bedroom w/full bathroom downstairs, so use all 4 bedrooms. Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath home is stunning & updated! The quiet cul-de-sac is perfect for kids to play! The kitchen has granite and good backsplash. The master suite has an extended sitting area perfect for a little office, a retreat, or a crib for a baby. Gorgeous view from the master balcony. The game room/2nd living area upstairs makes this home very functional. There is an office/ guest bedroom w/full bathroom downstairs, so use all 4 bedrooms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422861

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,745
    • Pet fee: $20 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2025Listing removed$3,745$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$3,745-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2025Price change$4,000-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for rent$4,500+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for rent$3,750+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listing removed$3,295$1/sqft
    Source: Trinity Texas Property Mgmt #7207173 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for rent$3,295+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Trinity Texas Property Mgmt #9532351 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Trinity Texas Realty INC #3338412 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Price change$2,995-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Trinity Texas Realty INC #3338412 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Price change$3,200-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Trinity Texas Realty INC #3338412 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for rent$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: Trinity Texas Realty INC #3338412 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/25/2013Pending sale$425,000$125/sqft
    Source: Aznc, LLC #4483152 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Price change$425,000-1.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Aznc, LLC #4483152 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Listed for sale$430,000$126/sqft
    Source: Aznc, LLC #4483152 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,545 +1%$883,911 0%
    2024$15,392 -4.3%$884,066 -12%
    2023$16,078 -7.9%$1,004,501 -2%
    2022$17,462 $1,025,223 +53.7%
    2021-- $667,000 +24.8%
    2020$8,858 -0.8%$534,300 -0.8%
    2019$8,925 +2.5%$538,362 +5.9%
    2018$8,704 $508,134 +4.5%
    2017$8,704 +4.1%$486,329 +10%
    2016$8,362 $442,117 +6.3%
    2015$8,362 $415,835 -4.7%
    2014$8,362 $436,493 +4%
    2013-- $419,668 +10%
    2012-- $381,516 +1.2%
    2011-- $377,106 -1%
    2010-- $380,726 -9.4%
    2009-- $420,322 +1.9%
    2008-- $412,641 +10%
    2007-- $375,128 +6.9%
    2006-- $350,969 +10%
    2005-- $319,063 -4.4%
    2002$7,038 $333,727

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78738