Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
    $475,000

    3404 Oysterville Road, Oysterville, WA 98641

    1beds
    1,523sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Natural lightProductive blueberry groveLush lawnsVaulted ceilingsGarden shed
    Local lore whispers that this enchanting property was once known as the White Swan Inn, a haven for Willapa Bay oyster workers. Today it offers a rare chance to own a slice of Oysterville's storied past while creating your own future. Truly a piece of Pacific Northwest history! The charming 1-bedroom bungalow features vaulted ceilings, large loft for extra sleeping or storage, natural light, & private back deck perfect for morning coffee or golden evening sunsets. Includes 2-story studio built in 1998 w/ cedar shake roofing. Downstairs find a full bath w/ clawfoot tub, wet bar area w/ sink & laundry, + huge garage/workshop w/ swinging barn doors ideal for year-round entertaining, boat storage or art projects. Upstairs the skylit bunk room sleeps 8+ w/ lounge space. Expansive grounds measure 396x132ft, 52,000+ sqft lot w/ lush lawns, productive blueberry grove, rhododendrons, fig, cherry & pear trees, & garden shed. There is room to roam, play, garden or simply unwind in total privacy. This spectacular property is ready to support your vision, whether you keep it in its historical state or expand into a spacious multigeneraltional compound. Just a short stroll to Oysterville Sea Farms for experiencing the best clam chowder & freshest oysters on Earth with an unbelievable view. Year round local activities, seasonal festivals, world-class birdwatching, vibrant art & music scene. Experience endless adventure on the shores of Willapa Bay! This is a MUST SEE! Virtually staged.
    31 days
    |
    1,188
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Boukalis,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2508706MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Loft
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,523
      • Total interior livable area: 1,523 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Loft, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot, Paved, Secluded, Value In Land, Barn, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12110333027
      • Zoning: R1
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD #2
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Individual Well, Company: Individual Well
      • Utilities for property: Century Link

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Oysterville
      Location
      • Region: Oysterville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,280
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$475,000-5%$312/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2508706 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listing removed$500,000$328/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW #NWM2354806 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$500,000-2.9%$328/sqft
        7/10/2025Price change$515,000-1.9%$338/sqft
        4/3/2025Listed for sale$525,000-4.5%$345/sqft
        10/9/2024Listing removed$550,000$361/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW #NWM2235895 Report a problem
        8/27/2024Price change$550,000-1.6%$361/sqft
        7/29/2024Price change$559,000-3.6%$367/sqft
        6/28/2024Price change$579,950-3.3%$381/sqft
        5/10/2024Listed for sale$599,950+87.5%$394/sqft
        9/16/2019Sold$320,000-2.9%$210/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #19402722 Report a problem
        8/20/2019Pending sale$329,500$216/sqft
        Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #19402722 Report a problem
        5/24/2019Price change$329,500-4.5%$216/sqft
        10/6/2017Price change$345,000-6.8%$227/sqft
        Source: Discovery Coast Real Estate #1174211 Report a problem
        8/6/2017Price change$370,000-6.3%$243/sqft
        4/17/2017Listed for sale$395,000+11.3%$259/sqft
        Source: Lighthouse Realty/Ocean Park #17578491 Report a problem
        10/2/2016Listing removed$355,000$233/sqft
        Source: RL The Real Estate Grp NW LLC #941342 Report a problem
        5/13/2016Listed for sale$355,000$233/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98641

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable