Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Discover NW Realty Group
    $1,100,000

    3405 NE 254th Street, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1986
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $702/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mountain viewsSmall covered indoor poolWater throughout the propertyTack room with laundry
    Gated with mountain views, this 10-acre equestrian property is divided into two 5-acre parcels and was designed by a founding member of the US Dressage Federation. Built for the serious horse owner with a 150’ x 70’ covered arena, Olympic-size 100’ x 215’ outdoor dressage arena, and 70’ round pen. The 1,568 sq ft home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, and a small covered indoor pool. The 2,720 sq ft barn features 6 warmblood stalls with power/water at each stall, 2 heated wash racks, tack room with laundry, hay/shaving storage, and water throughout the property. Usable, well-draining pastures for year-round riding. Ridgefield Schools. 40 mins to PDX.
    14 days
    |
    1,017
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jared Ritz,

    Discover NW Realty Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2519452MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,568
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Indoor Pool
      • Pool features: Indoor
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Arena-Outdoor, Barn, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop, Stable
      • Topography: Equestrian,Level
      • Residential vegetation: Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: 214888000
      • Zoning: R-5
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County

• Average
      • Year built: 1986

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $702/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $552,011
      • Annual tax amount: $354
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Farm Home Loan,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$702/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2519452 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$332 +8.9%$552,011 +1.2%
        2023$305 -5.6%$545,697 +16.1%
        2022$323 -7.2%$470,088 +10.2%
        2021$348 -80.8%$426,664 +12.6%
        2020$1,814 $379,069 +6.5%
        2019$1,814 +6.1%$355,835 +121.8%
        2018$1,709 -8%$160,458 +6.2%
        2017$1,858 +34.4%$151,020 +15.6%
        2016$1,383 -0.6%$130,651 +3.9%
        2015$1,392 -3.1%$125,786 +1.3%
        2014$1,436 $124,154 +0.1%
        2013$1,436 +1.3%$124,036 +2.9%
        2012$1,418 +4.3%$120,594 -8.7%
        2011$1,360 +7.6%$132,100 -0.2%
        2010$1,263 -57.8%$132,395 -1.1%
        2009$2,996 $133,860 -65.1%
        2008-- $383,700
        2007-- $383,700 +111.8%
        2005-- $181,200
        2004-- $181,200 +19.4%
        2001$1,768 +0.6%$151,700 +2.8%
        2000$1,757 $147,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98642

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable