Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $157,800

    3405 Percentum Rd, Toledo, OH 43617

    2beds
    844sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $157,800 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,800

    $139,000 - $175,000

    $1,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom bungalow is on 2 beautiful wooded lots. It can be darling with a little TLC. Garage built in 2000. Each lot is .34 acres. Both lots are the same address.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 844 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 422

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7845657

Condition
    • Year built: 1927

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • Basement: Partial
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 422
    • Sewer: Septic
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood/Wood Comp
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Laundry
    • StructureType: 1-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2020Sold$90,000-5.3%$107/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6054956 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Pending sale$95,000$113/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Toledo North #6054956 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for sale$95,000+304.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #6054956 Report a problem
    3/22/1999Sold$23,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,080 -11.5%$41,335 +3.6%
    2023$2,350 +50.4%$39,900 +37.8%
    2022$1,562 -2.3%$28,945
    2021$1,599 -7%$28,945 +3.2%
    2020$1,719 +3.7%$28,035
    2019$1,658 +0.2%$28,035
    2018$1,655 +25.8%$28,035 +24.2%
    2017$1,315 +1.9%$22,575 -65%
    2016$1,291 +5.8%$64,500
    2015$1,219 +11.9%$64,500 +197.2%
    2014$1,089 $21,700
    2013$1,089 -32.7%$21,700 -24%
    2012$1,618 -6.5%$28,560 -8.3%
    2011$1,730 +9.7%$31,150
    2010$1,578 +1.5%$31,150
    2009$1,554 -7.8%$31,150 -11%
    2008$1,685 +10.3%$35,000
    2007$1,529 -41.7%$35,000 -23.4%
    2006$2,621 +25.9%$45,680 +32.3%
    2004$2,081 +12%$34,520
    2003$1,859 +1.4%$34,520 +10.1%
    2002$1,834 +9.2%$31,360
    2001$1,679 -48.3%$31,360
    2000$3,246 $31,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43617