Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $12,300

    3405 Sinton Rd Lot 166, Colorado Springs, CO 80907

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $11/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $57/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $57/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    55+ age qualified community. Welcome to Holiday Village CO a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a stunning 2023 3 bed, 2 bath home for sale featuring 1152.00 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Located in/near Colorado Springs, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan, hardwood floors, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The large kitchen boasts a large island with storage and eating area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with en-suite features like a walk-in shower and linen storage. Additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or a hobby room. Outside you will enjoy a fenced yard and low-maintenance landscaping, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Located in the desirable Holiday Village CO, residents enjoy access to a range of premium amenities including pool, hot tub, billiard, fitness center and many resident activities. Conveniently situated near major highways, parks, and shopping, you'll have everything you need just minutes away. Whether you're looking for relaxation or recreation, this community has it all. Amazing Promotion: Purchase and close by 10/31/2025 and seller will install a carport! Call today to schedule a tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: ELSMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 9300000936

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: MyMHcommunity

    Community & neighborhood

    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs
    • Subdivision: Holiday Village - Colorado

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$110,000$95/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11553039 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Contingent$110,000$95/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11553039 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$110,000-6.8%$95/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11553039 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$118,000-11.3%$102/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11553039 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$133,000-1.5%$115/sqft
    Source: ELS Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$135,000-3.6%$117/sqft
    Source: ELS Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listing removed$140,000$122/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11461029 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for sale$140,000$122/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11461029 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Contingent$140,000$122/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11461029 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for sale$140,000-6.6%$122/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11461029 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ELS Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$149,900$130/sqft
    Source: ELS Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021-- $880 +31.3%
    2020$45 +0.6%$670
    2019$45 +1.6%$670 +4.7%
    2018$44 -5.3%$640
    2017$47 +5.6%$640 +8.5%
    2016$44 +30.1%$590
    2015$34 -3.7%$590
    2014$36 $590
    2013-- --
    2012-- $590
    2011$35 $590
    2010-- $590
    2009-- $590
    2008-- $590
    2006-- $590 -47.3%
    2004-- $1,120
    2003$83 +3.7%$1,120 -22.8%
    2002$80 +6.2%$1,450 +12.4%
    2001$75 $1,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central Colorado Springs