Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    3407 Library Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    4beds
    2,526sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $320,100 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,100

    $304,000 - $339,000

    $2,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3407 Library Ave, a recently updated three-level home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and city convenience in one of Cleveland’s emerging west side neighborhoods. Located less than 10 minutes from Tremont, about 10 minutes to Ohio City, and under 15 minutes to Downtown Cleveland, this home is ideal for buyers who want to stay close to the city’s best restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment—without paying premium pricing. Originally built in 1900 and extensively renovated, this home offers plenty of space over three finished levels, including 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths. The renovation includes major updates throughout, creating a truly move-in-ready experience with the peace of mind buyers are looking for. The main floor features a bright, open flow between the living room, dining area, and updated kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and dishwasher, making everyday living and entertaining easy. Downstairs, the basement adds some valuable space, complete with a full bathroom, making it perfect for a guest suite, workout room, or future roommate setup. The second floor offers three spacious bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath featuring both a separate shower and soaking tub. The third floor adds incredible flexibility, serving as the 4th bedroom while also functioning beautifully as a lounge, media room, home office, or private primary retreat. With its own half bath, this level creates a unique bonus space rarely found in similar homes Outside, enjoy a brand new deck, 2-car garage with an EV charger, garden beds, updated driveway, and backyard ready for your finishing touches!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sam Ohler 440-567-0880 samohlerut@gmail.com,

    RE/MAX Transitions

    Bought with:

    Lori J Scott, 2012002914

    Howard Hanna

    Carolyn M Bentley, 2007005769

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5196771MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 20 x 25
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 6
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 25
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 25
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 30 x 28
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,526
    • Total interior livable area: 2,526 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,726
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 01514086
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$320,000-1.5%$127/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196771 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$325,000$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196771 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$325,000-1.2%$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5196771 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Pending sale$329,000+9.7%$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4332173 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$300,000-8.8%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4332173 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Contingent$329,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4332173 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$329,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4332173 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Contingent$329,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4332173 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Price change$329,000-6%$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4332173 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Listed for sale$350,000+902.9%$139/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4332173 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listing removed$34,900$14/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - North Olmsted #3769069 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Price change$34,900+18.3%$14/sqft
    11/15/2015Price change$29,500-9.2%$12/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2015Price change$32,500-1.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2015Price change$32,900-17.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listed for sale$39,900+3.6%$16/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listing removed$38,500$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland City #3355427 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Listed for sale$38,500+375.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Avon Lake #3355427 Report a problem
    12/31/2009Sold$8,100-91.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2003Sold$93,100$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,125 +177.7%$76,650 +222.1%
    2023$1,846 +0.6%$23,800
    2022$1,835 +0.9%$23,800
    2021$1,818 +6.3%$23,800 +22.9%
    2020$1,710 -27.9%$19,360
    2019$2,373 +50.3%$19,360
    2018$1,579 -59.7%$19,360 -18.6%
    2017$3,917 -36.9%$23,770
    2016$6,207 +2.7%$23,770
    2015$6,046 +31.8%$23,770 -5%
    2014$4,589 +19.5%$25,030
    2013$3,840 -9.2%$25,030
    2012$4,228 +3.5%$25,030 -16%
    2011$4,086 +69.1%$29,790
    2010$2,416 +36.2%$29,790
    2009$1,774 -6.5%$29,790 -11%
    2008$1,897 +3.3%$33,470
    2007$1,836 +0.1%$33,470
    2006$1,834 +25%$33,470 +31.5%
    2005$1,467 +1.2%$25,450
    2004$1,450 +1.1%$25,450
    2003$1,435 +15.4%$25,450 +14.3%
    2002$1,243 -42.8%$22,260
    2001$2,175 +4.5%$22,260
    2000$2,081 $22,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Centre