Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    3407 Long Ridge Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    4beds
    3baths
    4,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $534,600 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $3,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,600

    $508,000 - $561,000

    $3,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in a highly desirable community in Jasper! The perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to find refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level, adding warmth and elegance to the living spaces. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen, featuring stylish finishes, and a functional layout. The home offers a spacious and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The bedrooms are generously sized, while the updated master bathroom provides a relaxing, spa-like retreat with modern touches. Enjoy the peaceful outdoor setting with a backyard that's ideal for gatherings, play, or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools in Jasper, this home combines stylish updates with a prime location. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem--schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Bradshaw 205-266-0295,

    RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    Bought with:

    Jay Barrett, 129138

    RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-680

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,100
    • Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: No - None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 621007350001179075
    • Zoning: _

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$525,000-1.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-680 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$535,000$130/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-680 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$535,000+224.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #26-680 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Sold$165,000-36.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2019Sold$261,000+4.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Walker County Area MLS #19-303 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Listed for sale$249,900-4.3%$61/sqft
    Source: ERA Byars Realty #19-303 Report a problem
    2/3/2019Sold$261,000-6.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/1/2018Price change$279,900-3.4%$68/sqft
    Source: All Four Real Estate, Inc. #18-1159 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Price change$289,900-3%$71/sqft
    5/31/2018Listed for sale$299,000$73/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,879 +12.5%$48,080 +12.2%
    2023$1,670 +13.8%$42,860 +13.4%
    2022$1,468 +2.6%$37,800 +2.5%
    2021$1,431 +33.2%$36,880 +13.1%
    2019$1,075 -0.4%$32,620 -0.4%
    2018$1,079 $32,740
    2017$1,079 $32,740
    2016$1,079 +4.6%$32,740 +4.5%
    2015$1,031 +1.9%$31,320 +1.8%
    2014$1,012 $30,760
    2013$1,012 -14.7%$30,760
    2012$1,186 $30,760
    2011$1,186 -7.4%$30,760 -7.1%
    2010$1,281 $33,120
    2009$1,281 $33,120
    2008$1,281 $33,120
    2007$1,281 +18.2%$33,120 +17.5%
    2006$1,083 $28,180
    2005$1,083 $28,180
    2004$1,083 $28,180
    2003$1,083 +21.5%$28,180 +2.8%
    2002$891 $27,400 +17.2%
    2001$891 $23,380
    2000$891 $23,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35504