3408 Brown Rd, Greer, SC 29651
Home value
$258,700
$246,000 - $272,000
Not available
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$1,140/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,140/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Janet Cartee 864-985-3453,
Keller Williams Seneca
AGENT NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 10'8x14
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 7'10x11'8
Living room
- Dimensions: 14'7x14
Sunroom
- Dimensions: 10x20
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Smooth Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments, Workshop
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,188
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 0631080100405
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Metal,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Greer
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Body type: Single Wide
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $245,000-5.8%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $260,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $260,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29651