Stunning home in highly coveted Harris Tall Oaks community. Recently updated kitchen, knocked out with professional grade Thermador, Monogram & Aga Elise appliances; Botanic Wave quartzite waterfall island; Aurora quartzite backsplash and Status countertops and MORE (see supplements for details). Downstairs offers 2 living rooms, formal dining, kitchen with dining space, office with French doors, powder bath and spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom and two walk-in closets. Upstairs has three bedrooms, two share a Jack & Jill bath, one has an ensuite. There is also a small bonus room/play room upstairs. The backyard is a true oasis! Heavily wooded for privacy. Sparkling pool & hot tub. Outdoor kitchen. Cabana with full bathroom. Main house measures 3875 sq ft. Cabana measures 380 sq ft.
Pending
$875,000
3408 Rena Dawn Ln, Edmond, OK 73013
4beds
3,875sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.62 Acres Lot
$874,400 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor kitchenKitchen with dining spaceJack and jill bathEnsuite bathroomRecently updated kitchenHeavily wooded for privacyTwo walk-in closets
- 44 days |
- 215 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Robertson 405-833-5743,
Keller Williams Central OK ED,
Laurie Patterson 405-826-2589,
Keller Williams Central OK ED
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1222596
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Cathedral Ceiling,Ceiling Fan
Bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Upper Level,Walk In Closet
Bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Upper Level
Bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Upper Level
Bathroom
- Description: Half Bath
Bathroom
- Description: Double Vanities,Shower,Tub,Walk In Closet
Bathroom
- Description: Shower,Upper Level
Bathroom
- Description: Double Vanities,Tub & Shower,Upper Level
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Electric Oven, Double Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,875
- Total interior livable area: 3,875 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Cabana
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 3408NONERenaDawn73013
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Location
- Region: Edmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $769,820
- Annual tax amount: $8,905
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$874,400
$831,000 - $918,000
$4,436/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+25%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Sold | $700,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Pending sale | $700,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $700,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Pending sale | $700,000+78.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2003 | Sold | $392,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,905 +5.1% | $84,679 +5% |
| 2024 | $8,470 +5.8% | $80,647 +5% |
| 2023 | $8,006 +4.6% | $76,807 +5% |
| 2022 | $7,654 +32.8% | $73,150 +32.2% |
| 2021 | $5,762 +3.7% | $55,324 +5% |
| 2020 | $5,554 +12.3% | $52,690 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $4,947 +5% | $52,725 +5% |
| 2018 | $4,711 -12.9% | $50,215 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $5,407 | $50,985 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $5,407 +2.1% | $50,037 +5% |
| 2015 | $5,296 +10.5% | $47,654 +5% |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $45,386 +1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,775 -4.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $46,740 +3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,146 -1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,720 +0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,608 -0.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $45,748 -1.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,507 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $44,293 +1.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,815 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $4,389 | $379,355 +809.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,729 +7.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,803 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,803 |
| 2000 | -- | $38,803 +12.2% |
| 1999 | -- | $34,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Tall Oaks