48 Hour First Right of Refusal In Place- Bring offers! Welcome to this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that combines modern design with peaceful country living. Situated on nearly one acre (.9+ acres) surrounded by mature trees, this property offers a quiet retreat while still being conveniently located near Payneville School and just a short drive to Brandenburg. Step inside to find an open-concept layout with a bright and spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and plenty of cabinetry, bringing style and function together. Relax on the covered front porch, or take in the private views from the large back porch — ideal for grilling, outdoor dining, or enjoying quiet evening. Downstairs, the unfinished walkout basement provides tons of potential for expansion whether you dream of adding extra bedrooms, a second living area, a game room, or a workshop, this space is ready for your vision. This home is move-in ready and offers the perfect balance of comfort, quality, and value. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/4)
$279,900
3408 Rhodelia Rd, Payneville, KY 40157
3beds
1,449sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.92 Acres Lot
$278,600 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern designLarge back porchBright and spacious kitchenPlenty of cabinetryOpen-concept layoutCovered front porchGranite countertops
- 10 days |
- 221 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Chism,
NextHome Chism Realty
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1716479
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,449
- Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,449
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 0380000022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes

Brian Chism
(270) 668-3247
Estimated market value
$278,600
$265,000 - $293,000
$1,832/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Contingent | $279,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Contingent | $289,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000-0.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listing removed | $297,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $297,500-1.8%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $303,000-0.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $303,500$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $303,500$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $303,500-0.5%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $304,900-1.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40157